HDB · Bedok
Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What do flats at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr sell for?
The median flat at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr sold for S$5,000 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.
14 sales recorded at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr in the last 24 months.
S$5,000 psm
How has the price at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr?
- 3 ROOM57 sales
- 4 ROOM14 sales
What has sold at Blk 55 Chai Chee Dr recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 57 years left | 105 sqm | S$525,000 | S$5,000 psm |
| May 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 57 years left | 80 sqm | S$425,000 | S$5,313 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 57 years left | 76 sqm | S$425,000 | S$5,592 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 57 years left | 104 sqm | S$525,000 | S$5,048 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 57 years left | 76 sqm | S$460,000 | S$6,053 psm |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 58 years left | 76 sqm | S$460,000 | S$6,053 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 58 years left | 104 sqm | S$475,000 | S$4,567 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 58 years left | 75 sqm | S$410,000 | S$5,467 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 58 years left | 75 sqm | S$440,000 | S$5,867 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 58 years left | 76 sqm | S$435,000 | S$5,724 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 58 years left | 75 sqm | S$425,000 | S$5,667 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 58 years left | 76 sqm | S$420,000 | S$5,526 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 58 years left | 74 sqm | S$418,000 | S$5,649 psm |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left | 76 sqm | S$420,000 | S$5,526 psm |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 59 years left | 76 sqm | S$423,000 | S$5,566 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 59 years left | 105 sqm | S$520,000 | S$4,952 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 59 years left | 76 sqm | S$425,000 | S$5,592 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left | 76 sqm | S$410,000 | S$5,395 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 59 years left | 75 sqm | S$408,000 | S$5,440 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 59 years left | 74 sqm | S$380,000 | S$5,135 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left | 79 sqm | S$420,000 | S$5,316 psm |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 90 sqm | S$468,000 | S$5,200 psm |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left | 79 sqm | S$402,000 | S$5,089 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left | 104 sqm | S$530,000 | S$5,096 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left | 75 sqm | S$390,000 | S$5,200 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 60 years left | 80 sqm | S$390,000 | S$4,875 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left | 76 sqm | S$385,000 | S$5,066 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 60 years left | 75 sqm | S$370,888 | S$4,945 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 74 sqm | S$360,000 | S$4,865 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 76 sqm | S$373,000 | S$4,908 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 105 sqm | S$495,000 | S$4,714 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left | 76 sqm | S$376,000 | S$4,947 psm |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left | 76 sqm | S$365,000 | S$4,803 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 61 years left | 104 sqm | S$520,000 | S$5,000 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 61 years left | 75 sqm | S$360,000 | S$4,800 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 61 years left | 75 sqm | S$355,000 | S$4,733 psm |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 61 years left | 75 sqm | S$360,000 | S$4,800 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 61 years left | 75 sqm | S$342,000 | S$4,560 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left | 75 sqm | S$350,000 | S$4,667 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left | 76 sqm | S$365,000 | S$4,803 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,650 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,650 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,650 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,750 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,650 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,150 | — |
| May 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| May 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| May 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,650 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,780 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,950 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,820 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 55 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 55 · 3 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 56 Chai Chee Dr · 129 m · 16 sales
- Blk 58 Chai Chee Dr · 132 m · 20 sales
- Blk 57 Chai Chee Dr · 177 m · 4 sales
- Blk 53 Chai Chee St · 209 m · 19 sales
- Blk 59 Chai Chee Rd · 257 m · 52 sales
Chai Chee Dr — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Bedok