HDB · Bedok
Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd
Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
What do flats at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd sell for?
The median flat at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd sold for S$6,190 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026.
5 sales recorded at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd in the last 24 months.
S$6,190 psm
How has the price at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd?
- 4 ROOM27 sales
What has sold at Blk 41 Bedok Sth Rd recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 50 years left | 84 sqm | S$520,000 | S$6,190 psm |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 51 years left | 84 sqm | S$488,000 | S$5,810 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 51 years left | 84 sqm | S$510,000 | S$6,071 psm |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 51 years left | 84 sqm | S$486,000 | S$5,786 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 51 years left | 84 sqm | S$470,000 | S$5,595 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 52 years left | 84 sqm | S$503,000 | S$5,988 psm |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 53 years left | 84 sqm | S$478,000 | S$5,690 psm |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 53 years left | 84 sqm | S$500,000 | S$5,952 psm |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 53 years left | 84 sqm | S$420,000 | S$5,000 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 54 years left | 84 sqm | S$435,000 | S$5,179 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 54 years left | 84 sqm | S$410,000 | S$4,881 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 54 years left | 84 sqm | S$410,000 | S$4,881 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 54 years left | 84 sqm | S$360,000 | S$4,286 psm |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 55 years left | 84 sqm | S$368,000 | S$4,381 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 55 years left | 84 sqm | S$395,000 | S$4,702 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,450 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 41 · 4 ROOM | S$1,950 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 42 Bedok Sth Rd · 48 m · 20 sales
- Blk 44 Bedok Sth Rd · 97 m · 22 sales
- Blk 43 Bedok Sth Rd · 103 m · 25 sales
- Blk 40 Bedok Sth Rd · 111 m · 29 sales
- Blk 39 Bedok Sth Rd · 125 m · 36 sales
Bedok Sth Rd — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bedok