HDB · Geylang
Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl
Latest recorded sale 1 Jan 2026
What do flats at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl sell for?
The median flat at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl sold for S$6,750 psm in Q1 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jan 2026.
3 sales recorded at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl in the last 24 months.
S$6,750 psm
How has the price at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl?
- 5 ROOM17 sales
What has sold at Blk 123 Geylang East Ctrl recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 55 years left | 120 sqm | S$810,000 | S$6,750 psm |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 56 years left | 123 sqm | S$930,000 | S$7,561 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 57 years left | 120 sqm | S$900,000 | S$7,500 psm |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 57 years left | 123 sqm | S$900,000 | S$7,317 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 57 years left | 120 sqm | S$838,000 | S$6,983 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 58 years left | 126 sqm | S$788,888 | S$6,261 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 60 years left | 120 sqm | S$725,000 | S$6,042 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$4,050 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$4,500 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$3,950 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 123 · 5 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 122 Geylang East Ctrl · 75 m · 23 sales
- Blk 120 Geylang East Ctrl · 75 m · 17 sales
- Blk 108 Aljunied Cres · 112 m · 28 sales
- Blk 125 Geylang East Ave 1 · 133 m · 30 sales
- Blk 124 Geylang East Ave 1 · 141 m · 37 sales
Geylang East Ctrl — full project history · 5-Room resale prices in Geylang