HDB · Clementi
Blk 511 West Coast Dr
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 511 West Coast Dr sell for?
The median flat at Blk 511 West Coast Dr sold for S$5,385 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
9 sales recorded at Blk 511 West Coast Dr in the last 24 months.
S$5,385 psm
How has the price at Blk 511 West Coast Dr changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 511 West Coast Dr?
- 4 ROOM25 sales
What has sold at Blk 511 West Coast Dr recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 50 years left | 91 sqm | S$490,000 | S$5,385 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 51 years left | 91 sqm | S$545,000 | S$5,989 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 51 years left | 91 sqm | S$530,000 | S$5,824 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 51 years left | 91 sqm | S$530,000 | S$5,824 psm |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 51 years left | 91 sqm | S$480,000 | S$5,275 psm |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 51 years left | 91 sqm | S$515,000 | S$5,659 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 52 years left | 91 sqm | S$485,000 | S$5,330 psm |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 52 years left | 91 sqm | S$500,000 | S$5,495 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 52 years left | 91 sqm | S$505,000 | S$5,549 psm |
| May 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 53 years left excluded: outlier | 91 sqm | S$430,000 | S$4,725 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 54 years left | 91 sqm | S$480,000 | S$5,275 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 54 years left | 91 sqm | S$458,000 | S$5,033 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 54 years left | 91 sqm | S$480,000 | S$5,275 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| May 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,950 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,050 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,650 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,650 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,150 | — |
| May 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,250 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,550 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 511 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 512 West Coast Dr · 46 m · 26 sales
- Blk 510 West Coast Dr · 71 m · 46 sales
- Blk 509 West Coast Dr · 115 m · 34 sales
- Blk 507 West Coast Dr · 200 m · 35 sales
- Blk 508 West Coast Dr · 211 m · 24 sales
West Coast Dr — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Clementi