Highest rental yields in District 13 — Macpherson, Potong Pasir, Braddell
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 13 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 13 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Sky Green has the highest gross rental yield, at 4.14%: a median rent of S$6.44 psf a month against a median sale price of S$1,869 psf. Latest recorded sale Sep 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Greencondo · freehold | 4.14% | S$6.44 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 247 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,869 psfS$1,419,444 · 14 sales, Jul 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Sant Ritzcondo · 99-year | 3.83% | S$5.82 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 145 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,822 psfS$1,388,000 · 19 sales, Feb 2025–Aug 2026 |
| The Poiz Residencesapartment · 99-year | 3.76% | S$6.67 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 790 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,131 psfS$1,215,000 · 60 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Park Colonialcondo · 99-year | 3.71% | S$7.11 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 754 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,299 psfS$1,485,000 · 89 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Woodleigh Residencesapartment · 99-year | 3.60% | S$7.23 psf a monthS$4,700 a month · 415 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,409 psfS$1,658,000 · 15 sales, Dec 2025–Oct 2026 |
| The Tre Vercondo · 99-year | 3.59% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 427 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,005 psfS$1,440,000 · 109 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| 18 Woodsvilleapartment · freehold | 3.54% | S$5.30 psf a monthS$3,700 a month · 158 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,792 psfS$895,000 · 8 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Nin Residenceapartment · 99-year | 3.35% | S$4.88 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 187 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,747 psfS$1,575,000 · 20 sales, Apr 2025–Jul 2026 |
| E Maisonapartment · freehold | 3.32% | S$4.53 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 55 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,638 psfS$1,525,000 · 14 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| 8@Woodleighcondo · 99-year | 3.31% | S$5.24 psf a monthS$4,350 a month · 249 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,901 psfS$2,040,000 · 21 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Sennett Residencecondo · 99-year | 3.29% | S$5.33 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 255 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,947 psfS$1,700,000 · 17 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Myraapartment · freehold | 3.28% | S$6.64 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 80 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,428 psfS$1,708,000 · 5 sales, Aug 2025–Jun 2026 |
| Bartley Ridgecondo · 99-year | 3.22% | S$5.26 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 564 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,963 psfS$1,620,000 · 81 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Woodsville 28apartment · 99-year | 3.22% | S$4.70 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 34 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,756 psfS$2,120,000 · 7 sales, Mar 2025–Jun 2026 |
| The Acaciasapartment · freehold | 3.09% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$5,000 a month · 23 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,554 psfS$2,025,000 · 8 sales, Jan 2025–Jul 2026 |
| The Venue Residencesapartment · 99-year | 3.08% | S$4.94 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 82 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,925 psfS$1,684,000 · 22 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Parc Mondrianapartment · freehold | 2.86% | S$4.42 psf a monthS$5,150 a month · 68 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,854 psfS$2,100,000 · 8 sales, Dec 2024–Dec 2025 |
| Platinum Edgeapartment · freehold | 2.86% | S$4.13 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 28 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,732 psfS$1,826,500 · 6 sales, Jan 2025–Jun 2026 |
| Avon Parkcondo · freehold | 2.74% | S$3.92 psf a monthS$5,500 a month · 79 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,717 psfS$2,485,500 · 5 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| One Leicestercondo · freehold | 2.57% | S$4.21 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 84 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,962 psfS$2,450,000 · 9 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Blossoms @ Woodleighcondo · freehold | 2.48% | S$4.41 psf a monthS$5,500 a month · 131 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,133 psfS$2,768,000 · 10 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |