homequant
condo · 439069

One Fort

Project page · Freehold

Indicative value range
S$2,456,648 – S$2,512,657
Indicative mid S$2,493,140 · S$2,068 psf

Based on 3 sales in this project, last 24 months. Search widened 2 of 4 steps to find enough comparable sales. See the comparable sales.

No storey entered, so sales were not adjusted for height

Freehold tenure: the lease method is for 99-year leasehold only.

Comparable sales

Each price per area is scaled to Q2 2026 by the published index for the quarter it sold in.

SoldWhereFloorSizePricePer sqftIndex ×Adjusted
Aug 2026One Fort16-201,238 sqftS$2,600,000S$2,100 psf×1.000S$2,100 psf
Jul 2025One Fort16-201,033 sqftS$2,068,000S$2,001 psf×1.003S$2,008 psf
Jan 2025One Fort11-151,227 sqftS$2,550,000S$2,078 psf×0.995S$2,068 psf

How accurate is this estimate for One Fort?

Too few sales since Q4 2025 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

What the rent says

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.33% gross yield

S$58,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.82 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,850 a month, the middle of 27 of them.

In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.15%, from 864 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,800
Q3 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,800
Q3 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,250
Q2 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$5,100
Q2 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$5,100
Q2 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,850
Q2 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,500
Q2 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,500

median of 27 URA rental contracts at One Fort within a quarter of 112 sqm, since 2025Q4.

Buying or selling at S$2,493,140?

Buying: Stamp duty on S$2,493,140 · Cash and CPF needed on S$2,493,140 · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment on a 75% loan · Property tax on this rent.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling on S$2,493,140.

Each opens with this figure filled in; change anything there.

Primary schools near 1 Fort Road

Measured from each school's land to this address's own point, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km or 2 km check OneMap's School Query.

1 to 2 km

Past transactions

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Aug 2026
One Fort · 16-20 · Condominium
1,238 sqftS$2,600,000S$2,100 psf
Jul 2025
One Fort · 16-20 · Condominium
1,033 sqftS$2,068,000S$2,001 psf
Jan 2025
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$2,550,000S$2,078 psf
Jun 2024
One Fort · 06-10 · Condominium
1,206 sqftS$2,450,000S$2,032 psf
Jan 2024
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
1,206 sqftS$2,500,000S$2,074 psf
Aug 2022
One Fort · 01-05 · Condominium
1,206 sqftS$2,137,000S$1,773 psf
Jul 2022
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
excluded: outlier
1,227 sqftS$2,450,000S$1,997 psf
May 2022
One Fort · 01-05 · Condominium
1,055 sqftS$1,820,000S$1,725 psf
May 2022
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
excluded: outlier
1,227 sqftS$2,300,000S$1,874 psf
Dec 2021
One Fort · 06-10 · Condominium
excluded: related party
1,206 sqftS$900,000S$747 psf
Dec 2021
One Fort · 01-05 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$1,980,000S$1,614 psf
Dec 2021
One Fort · 06-10 · Condominium
1,055 sqftS$1,670,000S$1,583 psf
Dec 2021
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
1,055 sqftS$1,790,000S$1,697 psf
Nov 2021
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
1,055 sqftS$1,750,000S$1,659 psf
Nov 2021
One Fort · 06-10 · Condominium
1,206 sqftS$1,900,000S$1,576 psf
Oct 2021
One Fort · 11-15 · Condominium
1,055 sqftS$1,750,000S$1,659 psf
Oct 2021
One Fort · 06-10 · Condominium
1,227 sqftS$1,920,000S$1,565 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Indicative estimate from comparable caveats. Not a formal valuation.