Victory Heights — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Victory Heights changed?
The median price at Victory Heights has risen 22.5% from S$1,008 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,234 psf in Q1 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Victory Heights?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Victory Heights
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Hong Wen School · 548 m
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 994 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Victory Heights rent for?
A typical unit at Victory Heights rents for about S$4,400 a month, the middle of 3 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.86% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.86% gross yield
S$52,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.7 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,400 a month, the middle of 3 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 |
| Q4 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
median of 3 URA rental contracts at Victory Heights within a quarter of 104 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Victory Heights. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Victory Heights?
- 100-120 sqm5 sales
Nearest projects
- Kim Keat Lodge · 28 m · 3 sales
- Regal Court · 40 m · 9 sales
- Ritz Mansions · 59 m · 13 sales
- Prestige Heights · 104 m · 47 sales
- The Interweave · 121 m · 45 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Victory Heights recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Victory Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,109 sqft | S$1,368,000 | S$1,234 psf |
| Jul 2024 | Victory Heights · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,119 sqft | S$1,488,888 | S$1,330 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Victory Heights · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,109 sqft | S$1,150,000 | S$1,037 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Victory Heights · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,119 sqft | S$1,420,000 | S$1,268 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Victory Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,119 sqft | S$1,128,000 | S$1,008 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$3.83 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Victory Heights · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.