Versailles — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Versailles changed?
The median price at Versailles has risen 31.0% from S$1,225 psf in Q1 2022 to S$1,606 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Versailles?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Versailles
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Kong Hwa School · 192 m
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary) · 881 m
What does a unit at Versailles rent for?
A typical unit at Versailles rents for about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 12 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.57% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.57% gross yield
S$54,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.59 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 12 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 1400-1500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
| Q2 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 |
median of 12 URA rental contracts at Versailles within a quarter of 120.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Versailles
- Rent at Versailles, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Versailles. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Versailles?
- 100-120 sqm1 sales
- 120-140 sqm2 sales
- 140-160 sqm1 sales
- 60-80 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- The Waterina · 79 m · 45 sales
- The Sunny Spring · 131 m · 36 sales
- Suites @ Guillemard · 166 m · 16 sales
- Signature Residence · 221 m · 1 sales
- The Amarelle · 251 m · 12 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Versailles recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium excluded: related party | 1,389 sqft | S$1,080,000 | S$778 psf |
| Mar 2026 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,109 sqft | S$1,780,000 | S$1,606 psf |
| May 2025 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,507 sqft | S$2,430,000 | S$1,613 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,496 sqft | S$2,310,000 | S$1,544 psf |
| May 2023 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 743 sqft | S$1,110,000 | S$1,495 psf |
| Feb 2023 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 700 sqft | S$1,090,000 | S$1,558 psf |
| Feb 2022 | Versailles · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,485 sqft | S$1,820,000 | S$1,225 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.30 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.30 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.24 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 | S$3.70 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.73 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$3.87 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Versailles · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$4.31 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.93 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.93 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,400 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,400 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$4.15 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.24 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.13 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,300 | S$3.07 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,950 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Versailles · 1300-1400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Versailles · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$3.31 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.97 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.97 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.97 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 | S$2.93 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Versailles · 1400-1500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.10 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Versailles · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.73 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Versailles · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,300 | S$3.07 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.