Va Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Va Residences over the last 12 months was S$1,583 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Apr 2026 and Aug 2026, with most between S$1,538 psf and S$1,600 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 4 sales between Apr 2026 and Aug 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,538 psf to S$1,600 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
How has the price at Va Residences changed?
The median price at Va Residences has risen 44.2% from S$1,112 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,604 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Va Residences?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 4 sales in Va Residences since.
- Median error
- 9.3%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 4 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Va Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) (girls) · 909 m · near the line — check on OneMap
- Hong Wen School · 961 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Va Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Va Residences rents for about S$3,150 a month, the middle of 20 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.37% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.37% gross yield
S$37,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.21 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,150 a month, the middle of 20 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 |
| Q2 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q2 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q2 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
median of 20 URA rental contracts at Va Residences within a quarter of 58 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Va Residences
- Rent at Va Residences, by bedroom count and by quarter
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Va Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Va Residences?
- 140-160 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm20 sales
- 60-80 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Summer Green · 27 m · 2 sales
- Papillon · 53 m · 6 sales
- Kingsley Mansions · 57 m · 2 sales
- Giffard Mansions · 87 m · 3 sales
- D'Mira · 90 m · 8 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Va Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$815,000 | S$1,611 psf |
| Jul 2026 | Va Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$825,000 | S$1,597 psf |
| Jun 2026 | Va Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$900,000 | S$1,442 psf |
| Apr 2026 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$980,000 | S$1,570 psf |
| Nov 2025 | Va Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$830,000 | S$1,641 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$960,000 | S$1,538 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Va Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 840 sqft | S$1,460,000 | S$1,739 psf |
| Feb 2024 | Va Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$976,888 | S$1,565 psf |
| Oct 2023 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$845,000 | S$1,635 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$918,000 | S$1,470 psf |
| May 2023 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$800,000 | S$1,581 psf |
| May 2023 | Va Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$930,000 | S$1,490 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Va Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$935,000 | S$1,498 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$910,000 | S$1,458 psf |
| Jan 2023 | Va Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$750,000 | S$1,483 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 517 sqft | S$833,000 | S$1,612 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$913,131 | S$1,463 psf |
| Jun 2022 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$758,000 | S$1,498 psf |
| May 2022 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$900,000 | S$1,442 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Va Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$860,000 | S$1,378 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Va Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$758,000 | S$1,498 psf |
Showing 21 of 22.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$5.54 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$5.38 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$5.23 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$5.23 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.62 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.15 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$5.38 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$5.38 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$4.62 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.77 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.77 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Va Residences · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$5.23 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,750 | S$5.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Va Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.91 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.