homequant
condo · CCR

Urban Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 3 addresses

Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.

How has the price at Urban Suites changed?

The median price at Urban Suites has fallen 12.2% from S$3,118 psf in Q3 2021 to S$2,738 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Urban Suites?

Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Urban Suites

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Urban Suites rent for?

A typical unit at Urban Suites rents for about S$10,300 a month, the middle of 95 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.43% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.43% gross yield

S$123,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.19 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$10,300 a month, the middle of 95 of them.

In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026>3000 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$23,800
Q3 2026>3000 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$23,800
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$14,700
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$14,700
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$13,500
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$13,500
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$13,000
Q3 20262000-2100 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$13,000

median of 95 URA rental contracts at Urban Suites within a quarter of 149 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Urban Suites

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Urban Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Urban Suites?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Urban Suites recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Jan 2026
Urban Suites · 01-05 · Condominium
2,045 sqftS$5,600,000S$2,738 psf
Aug 2025
Urban Suites · 06-10 · Condominium
1,615 sqftS$4,575,000S$2,834 psf
May 2024
Urban Suites · 01-05 · Condominium
2,045 sqftS$5,700,000S$2,787 psf
Apr 2024
Urban Suites · 06-10 · Condominium
1,550 sqftS$4,180,000S$2,697 psf
Aug 2023
Urban Suites · 16-20 · Condominium
1,550 sqftS$4,340,000S$2,800 psf
Aug 2022
Urban Suites · 16-20 · Condominium
1,550 sqftS$4,600,000S$2,968 psf
Jul 2022
Urban Suites · 16-20 · Condominium
1,604 sqftS$5,300,000S$3,305 psf
Nov 2021
Urban Suites · 06-10 · Condominium
1,550 sqftS$4,180,000S$2,697 psf
See more

Showing 8 of 9.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.