Townhouse Apartments — recent transacted prices and indicative value
99-year lease · 49.2 years remaining · 1 address
Townhouse Apartments has 49.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026.
The median price at Townhouse Apartments over the last 24 months was S$1,035 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Dec 2024 and Oct 2026, with most between S$1,033 psf and S$1,083 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Dec 2024 and Oct 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,033 psf to S$1,083 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
How has the price at Townhouse Apartments changed?
The median price at Townhouse Apartments has risen 3.3% from S$1,095 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,132 psf in Q4 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Townhouse Apartments?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Townhouse Apartments
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
What does a unit at Townhouse Apartments rent for?
A typical unit at Townhouse Apartments rents for about S$8,000 a month, the middle of 7 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.58% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.58% gross yield
S$96,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.05 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$8,000 a month, the middle of 7 of them.
In the core central region, leasehold flats yield 3.53%, from 77 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2900-3000 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$8,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$8,400 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 |
| Q1 2026 | >3000 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$7,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$7,300 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 |
median of 7 URA rental contracts at Townhouse Apartments within a quarter of 220 sqm, since 2025Q4.
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Townhouse Apartments. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Townhouse Apartments?
- 180-200 sqm2 sales
- 200-220 sqm2 sales
- 220-240 sqm3 sales
- 260-280 sqm2 sales
- 280-300 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Kopar At Newton · 437 m · 210 sales
- Orchard Scotts · 465 m · 29 sales
- Rochelle At Newton · 539 m · 39 sales
- Amaryllis Ville · 620 m · 65 sales
- The Scotts Tower · 795 m · 27 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Townhouse Apartments recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment · 49 years left | 2,368 sqft | S$2,680,000 | S$1,132 psf |
| Oct 2025 | Townhouse Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment · 50 years left | 2,906 sqft | S$3,000,000 | S$1,032 psf |
| Dec 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 51 years left | 2,368 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$1,035 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 53 years left | 2,142 sqft | S$2,500,000 | S$1,167 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 53 years left | 3,100 sqft | S$3,050,000 | S$984 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 53 years left | 2,142 sqft | S$2,388,000 | S$1,115 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Townhouse Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment · 53 years left | 2,228 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$1,100 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 53 years left | 2,390 sqft | S$2,670,000 | S$1,117 psf |
| May 2022 | Townhouse Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment · 54 years left | 2,906 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,135 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Townhouse Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment · 54 years left | 2,228 sqft | S$2,350,000 | S$1,055 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2900-3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,800 | S$2.98 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,400 | S$4.10 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · >3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$7,800 | — |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$7,300 | S$3.56 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Townhouse Apartments · 2000-2100 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Townhouse Apartments · >3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | — |
| Q4 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · 2900-3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$9,400 | S$3.19 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · >3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,800 | — |
| Q4 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · >3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | — |
| Q3 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · 2900-3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$9,400 | S$3.19 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Townhouse Apartments · 2900-3000 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$2.88 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.