The Mint Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 2 addresses
The median price at The Mint Residences over the last 24 months was S$1,616 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,554 psf and S$1,632 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 4 sales between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,554 psf to S$1,632 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026
How has the price at The Mint Residences changed?
The median price at The Mint Residences has risen 27.5% from S$1,267 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,616 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for The Mint Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of The Mint Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 343 m
What does a unit at The Mint Residences rent for?
A typical unit at The Mint Residences rents for about S$4,400 a month, the middle of 1 lease of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.02% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.02% gross yield
S$52,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.14 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,400 a month, the middle of 1 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 |
| Q4 2025 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q3 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q2 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
| Q2 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q4 2024 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q3 2024 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
median of 1 URA rental contracts at The Mint Residences within a quarter of 92 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at The Mint Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at The Mint Residences?
- 100-120 sqm2 sales
- 160-180 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm6 sales
Nearest projects
- Aspen Loft · 37 m · 11 sales
- One Eighties Residences · 53 m · 17 sales
- Celestia · 60 m · 9 sales
- East Elegance · 75 m · 2 sales
- Flora East · 83 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at The Mint Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 990 sqft | S$1,600,000 | S$1,616 psf |
| Mar 2026 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,130 sqft | S$1,900,000 | S$1,681 psf |
| Mar 2025 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,927 sqft | S$2,638,000 | S$1,369 psf |
| Feb 2025 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 872 sqft | S$1,408,888 | S$1,616 psf |
| Nov 2024 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 990 sqft | S$1,525,000 | S$1,540 psf |
| Jul 2024 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 990 sqft | S$1,460,000 | S$1,474 psf |
| Jun 2023 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,927 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$1,142 psf |
| Apr 2022 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 872 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,376 psf |
| Apr 2022 | The Mint Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,130 sqft | S$1,535,000 | S$1,358 psf |
Showing 9 of 10.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | The Mint Residences · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$3.83 psf |
| Q4 2025 | The Mint Residences · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$2.91 psf |
| Q3 2025 | The Mint Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q3 2025 | The Mint Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$4.47 psf |
| Q2 2025 | The Mint Residences · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.57 psf |
| Q2 2025 | The Mint Residences · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q4 2024 | The Mint Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | The Mint Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.