Tanglin Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 10 addresses
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Tanglin Residences changed?
The median price at Tanglin Residences has risen 26.1% from S$1,724 psf in Q4 2021 to S$2,174 psf in Q3 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Tanglin Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
What does a unit at Tanglin Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Tanglin Residences rents for about S$30,433 a month, from what 12 leases recorded here by URA fetch per square foot. That is a gross yield of 6.64% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
6.64% gross yield
S$365,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 4.01 points above flats like it
No lease here was signed at this size, so the rent comes from what the 12 leases at this project fetch per square foot, which is about S$30,433 a month at this size.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1800-1900 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1800-1900 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 |
| Q2 2026 | 1400-1500 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$9,770 |
| Q2 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 |
| Q1 2026 | 2100-2200 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$11,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 1400-1500 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$8,900 |
| Q1 2026 | 1400-1500 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$8,700 |
12 URA rental contracts at Tanglin Residences since 2025Q4, a median of S$6.18 psf a month on 457.5 sqm.
More on Tanglin Residences
- Rent at Tanglin Residences, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Tanglin Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Tanglin Residences?
- 160-180 sqm1 sales
- 220-240 sqm2 sales
- 440-460 sqm4 sales
- 460-480 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- St Martin Residence · 45 m · 14 sales
- St Martin's · 50 m · 4 sales
- The Nassim · 118 m · 4 sales
- Sage · 189 m · 2 sales
- Nassim Jade · 217 m · 9 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Tanglin Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 01-05 · Condominium | 2,530 sqft | S$5,500,000 | S$2,174 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Tanglin Residences · Condominium | 4,919 sqft | S$10,066,888 | S$2,046 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Tanglin Residences · Condominium | 5,048 sqft | S$9,800,000 | S$1,941 psf |
| May 2022 | Tanglin Residences · Condominium | 4,930 sqft | S$8,800,000 | S$1,785 psf |
| Feb 2022 | Tanglin Residences · 01-05 · Condominium | 2,486 sqft | S$5,800,000 | S$2,333 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Tanglin Residences · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,755 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$2,337 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Tanglin Residences · Condominium | 4,930 sqft | S$8,500,000 | S$1,724 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Tanglin Residences · Condominium | 4,930 sqft | S$8,162,500 | S$1,656 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1800-1900 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1800-1900 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$6.30 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,770 | S$6.74 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$5.76 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 2100-2200 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,800 | S$5.49 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,900 | S$6.14 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Tanglin Residences · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$6.30 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$6.30 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,900 | S$5.62 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,900 | S$5.62 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,000 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$13,000 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,000 | S$6.86 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,000 | S$6.86 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,800 | S$5.24 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,600 | S$6.37 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2400-2500 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,300 | S$5.02 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2400-2500 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,300 | S$5.02 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2100-2200 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$5.35 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2100-2200 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$5.35 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Tanglin Residences · 2100-2200 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.65 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tanglin Residences · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$12,000 | S$6.86 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tanglin Residences · 1800-1900 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,500 | S$5.68 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,800 | S$6.52 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tanglin Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,500 | S$6.30 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.