Meier Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Meier Suites over the last 24 months was S$2,113 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Dec 2024 and Oct 2026, with most between S$2,097 psf and S$2,156 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 4 sales between Dec 2024 and Oct 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$2,097 psf to S$2,156 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
How has the price at Meier Suites changed?
The median price at Meier Suites has risen 29.3% from S$1,764 psf in Q4 2021 to S$2,281 psf in Q4 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Meier Suites?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
What does a unit at Meier Suites rent for?
A typical unit at Meier Suites rents for about S$10,000 a month, the middle of 7 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.78% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.78% gross yield
S$120,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.38 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$10,000 a month, the middle of 7 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | >3000 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$18,000 |
| Q3 2026 | >3000 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$18,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 |
| Q1 2026 | >3000 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 2200-2300 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 |
median of 7 URA rental contracts at Meier Suites within a quarter of 205 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Meier Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Meier Suites?
- 160-180 sqm3 sales
- 200-220 sqm5 sales
- 380-400 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- 8m Residences · 60 m · 26 sales
- Arthur 118 · 72 m · 10 sales
- Equatorial Apartments · 94 m · 5 sales
- Rivage · 94 m · 4 sales
- Margate Point · 121 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Meier Suites recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | Meier Suites · 16-20 · Condominium | 1,798 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$2,281 psf |
| Aug 2025 | Meier Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 2,207 sqft | S$4,660,000 | S$2,112 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Meier Suites · 11-15 · Condominium | 1,798 sqft | S$3,800,000 | S$2,114 psf |
| Dec 2024 | Meier Suites · 11-15 · Condominium | 2,207 sqft | S$4,528,000 | S$2,052 psf |
| Sept 2024 | Meier Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 2,228 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$2,020 psf |
| Oct 2023 | Meier Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 2,207 sqft | S$4,150,000 | S$1,881 psf |
| Oct 2023 | Meier Suites · 16-20 · Condominium | 4,166 sqft | S$6,700,000 | S$1,608 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Meier Suites · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,798 sqft | S$3,180,000 | S$1,769 psf |
Showing 8 of 9.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · >3000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$18,000 | — |
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · >3000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$18,000 | — |
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meier Suites · >3000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$14,000 | — |
| Q1 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,250 | S$4.11 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meier Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,700 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Meier Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,400 | S$4.23 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | S$5.11 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,700 | S$4.31 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$9,500 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$8,000 | S$3.56 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meier Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,300 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Meier Suites · >3000 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$11,500 | — |
| Q4 2024 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Meier Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,800 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Meier Suites · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Meier Suites · >3000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$18,000 | — |
| Q3 2024 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Meier Suites · 2200-2300 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$10,000 | S$4.44 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.