Kew Green units 1,400 sqft and up
Sales from Nov 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,400 sqft and up at Kew Green sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$944 psf median (S$917 psf – S$965 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,400 sqft and up at Kew Green sold for a median of S$3,100,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$2,862,500 to S$3,262,500), or S$944 psf (S$917 psf to S$965 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | — | 3,886 sqft | S$3,740,000 | S$962 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | — | 2,949 sqft | S$2,850,000 | S$966 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | — | 3,078 sqft | S$3,050,000 | S$991 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | — | 3,003 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,099 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | — | 3,078 sqft | S$2,838,000 | S$922 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | — | 2,949 sqft | S$2,788,000 | S$945 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | — | 3,078 sqft | S$2,900,000 | S$942 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | — | 3,509 sqft | S$3,150,000 | S$898 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | — | 3,520 sqft | S$3,150,000 | S$895 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | — | 3,843 sqft | S$3,515,000 | S$915 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,400 sqft and up
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$962 psf | S$962 psf – S$962 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 3 | S$991 psf | S$979 psf – S$1,045 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 2 | S$934 psf | S$928 psf – S$939 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 1 | S$942 psf | S$942 psf – S$942 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | S$896 psf | S$896 psf – S$897 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$915 psf | S$915 psf – S$915 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | S$906 psf | S$906 psf – S$906 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | S$907 psf | S$893 psf – S$908 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | S$852 psf | S$852 psf – S$852 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | S$827 psf | S$827 psf – S$827 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | S$875 psf | S$864 psf – S$885 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | S$840 psf | S$836 psf – S$843 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | S$893 psf | S$893 psf – S$893 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 2 | S$837 psf | S$826 psf – S$848 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | S$810 psf | S$787 psf – S$833 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | S$800 psf | S$766 psf – S$834 psf |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | S$682 psf | S$682 psf – S$682 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.