Kerrisdale units 1,080–1,400 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Kerrisdale sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,637 psf median (S$1,617 psf – S$1,684 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 1,080–1,400 sqft at Kerrisdale sold for a median of S$2,075,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$2,058,500 to S$2,125,000), or S$1,637 psf (S$1,617 psf to S$1,684 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,259 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$1,747 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,259 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$1,588 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 6 to 10 | 1,270 sqft | S$2,058,000 | S$1,620 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,270 sqft | S$2,110,000 | S$1,661 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 16 to 20 | 1,281 sqft | S$2,070,000 | S$1,616 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 16 to 20 | 1,259 sqft | S$2,150,000 | S$1,707 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 16 to 20 | 1,281 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$1,600 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 21 to 25 | 1,259 sqft | S$2,130,000 | S$1,691 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 21 to 25 | 1,259 sqft | S$2,060,000 | S$1,636 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 16 to 20 | 1,270 sqft | S$2,080,000 | S$1,638 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 1,080–1,400 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 1 | S$1,747 psf | S$1,747 psf – S$1,747 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | S$1,588 psf | S$1,588 psf – S$1,588 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | S$1,620 psf | S$1,620 psf – S$1,620 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 2 | S$1,639 psf | S$1,627 psf – S$1,650 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 | S$1,707 psf | S$1,707 psf – S$1,707 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | S$1,646 psf | S$1,623 psf – S$1,669 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | S$1,636 psf | S$1,636 psf – S$1,636 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$1,638 psf | S$1,638 psf – S$1,638 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | S$1,581 psf | S$1,578 psf – S$1,585 psf |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | S$1,572 psf | S$1,566 psf – S$1,585 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 3 | S$1,535 psf | S$1,466 psf – S$1,537 psf |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | S$1,449 psf | S$1,431 psf – S$1,485 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | S$1,395 psf | S$1,365 psf – S$1,426 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 4 | S$1,317 psf | S$1,289 psf – S$1,344 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 4 | S$1,345 psf | S$1,296 psf – S$1,390 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | S$1,265 psf | S$1,260 psf – S$1,278 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | S$1,230 psf | S$1,185 psf – S$1,240 psf |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | S$1,283 psf | S$1,283 psf – S$1,283 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.