Envio — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Envio changed?
The median price at Envio has fallen 8.6% from S$1,384 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,265 psf in Q4 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Envio?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Envio
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 581 m
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 949 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Envio rent for?
A typical unit at Envio rents for about S$4,350 a month, the middle of 2 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.82% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.82% gross yield
S$52,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.18 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,350 a month, the middle of 2 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 1900-2000 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,400 |
| Q1 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q1 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q3 2025 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
| Q2 2025 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
| Q1 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q3 2024 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 |
median of 2 URA rental contracts at Envio within a quarter of 96 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Envio. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Envio?
- 120-140 sqm1 sales
- 180-200 sqm2 sales
- 60-80 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- Eastern Residence · 16 m · 2 sales
- Sunshine Mansions · 32 m · 6 sales
- Joo Chiat Verbena · 68 m · 4 sales
- The Glacier · 76 m · 5 sales
- Shiro · 80 m · 7 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Envio recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 2,056 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,265 psf |
| Feb 2026 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 732 sqft | S$1,100,000 | S$1,503 psf |
| Oct 2024 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,033 sqft | S$1,730,000 | S$1,674 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,033 sqft | S$1,660,000 | S$1,606 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 732 sqft | S$928,000 | S$1,268 psf |
| May 2023 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,453 sqft | S$1,850,000 | S$1,273 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,012 sqft | S$1,575,000 | S$1,557 psf |
| Jan 2022 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 2,056 sqft | S$2,060,000 | S$1,002 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Envio · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,012 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$1,384 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Envio · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Envio · 1900-2000 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,400 | S$2.77 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Envio · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Envio · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Envio · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Envio · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Envio · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Envio · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.00 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.