Chapel Lodge — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 7 addresses
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Chapel Lodge changed?
The median price at Chapel Lodge has risen 11.6% from S$1,524 psf in Q2 2023 to S$1,701 psf in Q2 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Chapel Lodge?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Chapel Lodge
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 343 m
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 514 m
- Tao Nan School · 589 m
- Tanjong Katong Primary School · 640 m
What does a unit at Chapel Lodge rent for?
A typical unit at Chapel Lodge rents for about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 1 lease of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.08% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.08% gross yield
S$54,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.08 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 1 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q1 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q1 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 |
| Q1 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q4 2024 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q4 2024 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 |
median of 1 URA rental contracts at Chapel Lodge within a quarter of 142 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Chapel Lodge. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Chapel Lodge?
- 100-120 sqm1 sales
- 140-160 sqm5 sales
Nearest projects
- Cannaville · 34 m · 2 sales
- The Lush · 73 m · 12 sales
- Katong Gardens · 110 m · 4 sales
- Studios@Tembeling · 148 m · 13 sales
- Duku Apartments · 165 m · 2 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Chapel Lodge recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,528 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,701 psf |
| Oct 2024 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,119 sqft | S$1,848,888 | S$1,652 psf |
| Feb 2024 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,593 sqft | S$2,500,000 | S$1,569 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,528 sqft | S$2,381,200 | S$1,558 psf |
| May 2023 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,528 sqft | S$2,280,000 | S$1,492 psf |
| May 2023 | Chapel Lodge · Condominium | 1,528 sqft | S$2,330,000 | S$1,524 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Chapel Lodge · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$2.90 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Chapel Lodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Chapel Lodge · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$3.36 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Chapel Lodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Chapel Lodge · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$2.26 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Chapel Lodge · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$2.56 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.