Boathouse Residences units 540–750 sqft
Sales from Oct 2024, the last 24 months · by floor area on the caveat
What do units of 540–750 sqft at Boathouse Residences sell for?
Median price, last 24 months25th to 75th percentile · S$1,345 psf median (S$1,302 psf – S$1,353 psf) · from 10 recorded sales
Units of 540–750 sqft at Boathouse Residences sold for a median of S$840,000 (25th to 75th percentile S$812,749 to S$990,000), or S$1,345 psf (S$1,302 psf to S$1,353 psf), across 10 recorded sales in the last 24 months. Latest recorded sale Sep 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats: the band is the floor area filed on each one.
Every sale in the last 24 months
| Month | Floor | Size | Price | Psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 11 to 15 | 732 sqft | S$1,025,000 | S$1,400 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 11 to 15 | 624 sqft | S$798,000 | S$1,278 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 6 to 10 | 732 sqft | S$990,000 | S$1,353 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 11 to 15 | 624 sqft | S$815,000 | S$1,305 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1 to 5 | 732 sqft | S$990,000 | S$1,353 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1 to 5 | 624 sqft | S$800,000 | S$1,281 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 11 to 15 | 624 sqft | S$840,000 | S$1,345 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1 to 5 | 732 sqft | S$998,000 | S$1,363 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1 to 5 | 624 sqft | S$840,000 | S$1,345 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1 to 5 | 624 sqft | S$811,999 | S$1,301 psf | Resale |
Median psf by quarter, 540–750 sqft
| Quarter | Sales | Median | 25th to 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | S$1,400 psf | S$1,400 psf – S$1,400 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 3 | S$1,305 psf | S$1,292 psf – S$1,329 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 | S$1,353 psf | S$1,353 psf – S$1,353 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 1 | S$1,281 psf | S$1,281 psf – S$1,281 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 3 | S$1,345 psf | S$1,345 psf – S$1,354 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | S$1,301 psf | S$1,301 psf – S$1,301 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | S$1,265 psf | S$1,265 psf – S$1,265 psf |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | S$1,325 psf | S$1,325 psf – S$1,325 psf |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | S$1,218 psf | S$1,218 psf – S$1,218 psf |
| Q2 2023 | 3 | S$1,217 psf | S$1,201 psf – S$1,244 psf |
| Q1 2023 | 6 | S$1,289 psf | S$1,271 psf – S$1,296 psf |
| Q4 2022 | 4 | S$1,217 psf | S$1,214 psf – S$1,231 psf |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | S$1,191 psf | S$1,168 psf – S$1,196 psf |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | S$1,168 psf | S$1,168 psf – S$1,168 psf |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | S$1,213 psf | S$1,213 psf – S$1,213 psf |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | S$1,202 psf | S$1,202 psf – S$1,202 psf |
How this is worked out
The size band is the floor area recorded on the caveat for each sale, converted from square metres to square feet for display, and the same five bands the district size pages use. It is never a count of bedrooms: caveats do not record one. Every figure is this project's own sales in the band over the window, leaving out sales flagged at ingest as unrepresentative (such as related-party and bulk transfers). The quarterly table covers every recorded quarter for the band, so it reaches further back than the headline. A page is published only when the band has enough sales of its own.