Ampas Apartments — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Ampas Apartments changed?
The median price at Ampas Apartments has risen 2.5% from S$1,350 psf in Q3 2022 to S$1,384 psf in Q4 2024. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Ampas Apartments?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Ampas Apartments
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Hong Wen School · 802 m
What does a unit at Ampas Apartments rent for?
A typical unit at Ampas Apartments rents for about S$5,100 a month, the middle of 2 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.51% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.51% gross yield
S$61,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.35 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$5,100 a month, the middle of 2 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q3 2025 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 |
| Q3 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 |
| Q2 2025 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 |
| Q2 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
median of 2 URA rental contracts at Ampas Apartments within a quarter of 157 sqm, since 2025Q4.
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Ampas Apartments. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Ampas Apartments?
- 100-120 sqm3 sales
- 140-160 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- Birchwood Mansions · 37 m · 5 sales
- Verticus · 49 m · 105 sales
- The Viridian · 66 m · 27 sales
- Balestier Plaza · 91 m · 1 sales
- Boon Teck Apartments · 120 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Ampas Apartments recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,259 sqft | S$1,742,800 | S$1,384 psf |
| Aug 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,690 sqft | S$2,300,000 | S$1,361 psf |
| Aug 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,690 sqft | S$2,109,000 | S$1,248 psf |
| May 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,690 sqft | S$2,220,000 | S$1,314 psf |
| Feb 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,690 sqft | S$2,118,000 | S$1,253 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Ampas Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,259 sqft | S$1,720,000 | S$1,366 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Ampas Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,259 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$1,350 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$3.15 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.03 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.28 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.16 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$3.36 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$3.36 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.03 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$3.03 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Ampas Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$3.84 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.