833 M B Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at 833 M B Residences changed?
The median price at 833 M B Residences has risen 8.2% from S$1,542 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,669 psf in Q1 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for 833 M B Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of 833 M B Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School · 286 m
What does a unit at 833 M B Residences rent for?
A typical unit at 833 M B Residences rents for about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 5 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.01% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.01% gross yield
S$36,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.85 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 5 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,100 |
| Q4 2025 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,100 |
| Q4 2025 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 |
| Q4 2025 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 |
| Q4 2025 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
median of 5 URA rental contracts at 833 M B Residences within a quarter of 50 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at 833 M B Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at 833 M B Residences?
- 40-60 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Tessa Lodge · 22 m · 2 sales
- Mountbatten Regency · 59 m · 1 sales
- Ola Residences · 89 m · 11 sales
- One Amber · 105 m · 85 sales
- East Mews · 115 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at 833 M B Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 538 sqft | S$898,000 | S$1,669 psf |
| Oct 2022 | 833 M B Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 883 sqft | S$1,000,000 | S$1,133 psf |
| May 2022 | 833 M B Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 538 sqft | S$830,000 | S$1,542 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,100 | S$3.70 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,100 | S$3.70 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$5.55 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$5.55 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 833 M B Residences · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.09 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 833 M B Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$5.82 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.