1 Moulmein Rise — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at 1 Moulmein Rise over the last 12 months was S$2,319 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Dec 2025 and Sept 2026, with most between S$2,277 psf and S$2,374 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Dec 2025 and Sept 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$2,277 psf to S$2,374 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
How has the price at 1 Moulmein Rise changed?
The median price at 1 Moulmein Rise has risen 19.6% from S$1,938 psf in Q1 2022 to S$2,319 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for 1 Moulmein Rise?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of 1 Moulmein Rise
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 144 m
- Farrer Park Primary School · 805 m
What does a unit at 1 Moulmein Rise rent for?
A typical unit at 1 Moulmein Rise rents for about S$5,800 a month, the middle of 14 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.45% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.45% gross yield
S$69,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.17 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$5,800 a month, the middle of 14 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,750 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,750 |
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,550 |
median of 14 URA rental contracts at 1 Moulmein Rise within a quarter of 115 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on 1 Moulmein Rise
- Rent at 1 Moulmein Rise, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at 1 Moulmein Rise. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at 1 Moulmein Rise?
- 100-120 sqm11 sales
Nearest projects
- The Springs · 44 m · 6 sales
- La Maison · 50 m · 9 sales
- City Edge · 69 m · 6 sales
- Apleton View · 106 m · 8 sales
- Novelis · 112 m · 7 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at 1 Moulmein Rise recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,870,000 | S$2,319 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 21-25 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,768,000 | S$2,236 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 21-25 · Apartment | 1,259 sqft | S$3,060,000 | S$2,430 psf |
| Jul 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 21-25 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,850,000 | S$2,302 psf |
| Jun 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,841,625 | S$2,296 psf |
| Jan 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 21-25 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,800,000 | S$2,262 psf |
| Apr 2023 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,380,000 | S$1,923 psf |
| Mar 2023 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 21-25 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$2,100 psf |
| Feb 2023 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,446,500 | S$1,976 psf |
| Jun 2022 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,259 sqft | S$2,300,000 | S$1,826 psf |
| Jan 2022 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,249 sqft | S$2,420,000 | S$1,938 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$5.60 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,750 | S$4.60 psf |
| Q3 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,750 | S$4.60 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.64 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 | S$4.96 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 | S$4.96 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,550 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,550 | S$4.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$5.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,800 | S$5.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.64 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.64 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,800 | S$4.64 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,250 | S$5.00 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,700 | S$4.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,500 | S$4.78 psf |
| Q3 2024 | 1 Moulmein Rise · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,100 | S$4.88 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.