What S$1,600,000 Bought In District 28: 47 Resales In Q2 2026
Published 4 Nov 2026

Plenty of owners and watchers of District 28 want to know what a given sum bought in the most recent quarter. This piece answers that for one budget, using only resales that were recorded.
In this article, we look at every private resale at or under S$1,600,000 in District 28 in Q2 2026. We rank them two ways: by size, and by psf. Nothing here is a list of units on the market.
Based on resale caveats from the URA Data Service, 47 of the district's 129 private resales (36.4%) came in at or under that budget. They spanned 9 projects. The largest unit was 1,302 sqft at Seletar Springs Condominium.
How Much Of The District Sold Under The Budget?
The district's median resale price in Q2 2026 was S$2,038,000. The S$1,600,000 budget sits at the 40th percentile of the quarter's prices, rounded down to S$100,000.
The resales under the budget had a median of S$1,552 psf. The district's median for the quarter was also S$1,552 psf (+0.0%). So the lower-priced group did not differ from the district on psf.
Note that the group is selected by total price, not by size or location. It covers resales across the 9 projects, from smaller units to a few large ones.
What Were The Largest Units Sold?
The table below ranks the biggest units resold under the budget, by area. Price and psf are as recorded in each transaction.
The largest was 1,302 sqft at Seletar Springs Condominium, resold in May 2026 for S$1,585,000, or S$1,217 psf. The next largest was 1,076 sqft at The Greenwich, at S$1,450,000.
The Topiary appears three times, and its units are executive condominiums. Two of them were 915 sqft, at S$1,390,000 and S$1,425,686, on different storey ranges. The table shows a dash in the TOP column for every row.
| Project | Type | Tenure | TOP | Area | Storey range | Price | Per sqft | Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seletar Springs Condominium | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,585,000 | S$1,217 psf | May 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,450,000 | S$1,347 psf | May 2026 |
| Seletar Springs Condominium | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,174 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 947 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,350,000 | S$1,425 psf | Jun 2026 |
| The Topiary | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 915 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,390,000 | S$1,519 psf | May 2026 |
| The Topiary | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 915 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,425,686 | S$1,558 psf | May 2026 |
| The Topiary | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 904 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,438,000 | S$1,590 psf | Jun 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,303 psf | Jun 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,190,000 | S$1,348 psf | Apr 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,238,000 | S$1,403 psf | Apr 2026 |
Which Units Had The Lowest Psf?
The second table below ranks the same group by psf, from the lowest. It lists individual transactions, so one project can appear several times.
The lowest was S$1,174 psf at Seletar Springs Condominium: 980 sqft for S$1,150,000 in April 2026. The 1,302 sqft unit in the first table comes next at S$1,217 psf.
After that, Seletar Park Residence appears at S$1,292 psf for 592 sqft, sold at S$765,000. The Greenwich follows at S$1,303 psf for 883 sqft. Every row here is a storey range of 01-05, so the table says little about higher floors.
| Project | Type | Tenure | TOP | Area | Storey range | Price | Per sqft | Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seletar Springs Condominium | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,174 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Seletar Springs Condominium | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,585,000 | S$1,217 psf | May 2026 |
| Seletar Park Residence | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$765,000 | S$1,292 psf | Apr 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,303 psf | Jun 2026 |
| Seletar Park Residence | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 581 sqft | 01-05 | S$768,000 | S$1,321 psf | Apr 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 603 sqft | 01-05 | S$800,000 | S$1,327 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Seletar Park Residence | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$790,000 | S$1,334 psf | Apr 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,450,000 | S$1,347 psf | May 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,190,000 | S$1,348 psf | Apr 2026 |
| The Greenwich | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 603 sqft | 01-05 | S$835,000 | S$1,385 psf | Jun 2026 |
Summary
In Q2 2026, 36.4% of District 28's private resales were at or under S$1,600,000. Their median was S$1,552 psf, the same as the district's S$1,552 psf. The lowest psf in the group was S$1,174 psf at Seletar Springs Condominium.
These figures come from recorded transactions and are indicative only. They are not valuations of any home. They cover one quarter and say nothing about units currently listed or about what any single home might fetch.
Method: resale caveats (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) in the district and quarter named with a price at or under the budget, single-unit caveats only. Ranked by caveated floor area and by price per square foot. These are recorded sales, not listings, and say nothing about what is available or what a unit would fetch now. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.