homequant
Latest News · Project profile · Q2 2026

Prive By The Numbers: 38 Resales At A Median Of S$1,567 psf (Q3 2025 To Q2 2026)

Published 15 Oct 2026 · Prive

Changsha IFS in Furong District of Changsha, Hunan, China
Changsha IFS in Furong District of Changsha, Hunan, China · Photo: Huangdan2060 via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 4.0

If you own, rent or are watching a unit at Prive, the numbers move quarter by quarter. Resale medians, rents and what neighbouring projects fetch all shift with each batch of recorded deals.

In this article, we look at eight quarters of resales at Prive, the split by unit size, the rental contracts, nearby projects within 1 km, and the highest prices recorded.

Prive is a 99-year EC in District 19 with 83 years of lease left. It recorded 38 resales over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 at a median of S$1,567 psf, based on URA Data Service caveats.

How Have Prices Moved Across Eight Quarters?

The quarterly medians give a sense of the path rather than a single snapshot. Counts are small in some quarters, so each median rests on few deals.

The table and chart below show resales at Prive by quarter.

Across the eight quarters shown, the quarterly resale median moved 11.7%. It went from S$1,432 psf in Q3 2024, on 10 sales, to S$1,598 psf in Q2 2026, on 11 sales. Note that Q4 2025 had only five resales and Q1 2026 had six. The 25th and 75th percentile columns show how tight each quarter was. In Q4 2024, the range ran from S$1,472 psf to S$1,503 psf.

Resales at Prive by quarter
QuarterResalesMedian psf25th percentile75th percentile
Q3 202410S$1,432 psfS$1,394 psfS$1,493 psf
Q4 20249S$1,493 psfS$1,472 psfS$1,503 psf
Q1 202510S$1,534 psfS$1,424 psfS$1,579 psf
Q2 202512S$1,565 psfS$1,533 psfS$1,601 psf
Q3 202516S$1,553 psfS$1,539 psfS$1,569 psf
Q4 20255S$1,567 psfS$1,540 psfS$1,585 psf
Q1 20266S$1,595 psfS$1,561 psfS$1,626 psf
Q2 202611S$1,598 psfS$1,545 psfS$1,626 psf
Median resale psf at Prive by quarter

Which Unit Sizes Traded Most?

Size drives both the price tag and the psf figure. Here is how the 38 resales split across three bands.

The table below shows resales at Prive by unit size over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026.

Units of 90 to 119 sqm were the most traded. There were 22 resales at a median of S$1,745,000, or S$1,583 psf, on a median area of 1,098 sqft. The 70 to 89 sqm band had 14 resales at a median of S$1,281,500. Only two sales fell in the 120 sqm and above band, at a median of S$2,125,000 and S$1,407 psf. With two deals, that band tells you little on its own.

Resales at Prive by unit size, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026
Size bandResalesMedian areaMedian priceMedian psf
70 to 89 sqm14829 sqftS$1,281,500S$1,553 psf
90 to 119 sqm221,098 sqftS$1,745,000S$1,583 psf
120 sqm and above21,523 sqftS$2,125,000S$1,407 psf

What Are Rents And The Gross Yield?

Rental approvals are recorded separately from sales. They show what tenants signed at, quarter by quarter.

The table below shows rental contracts at Prive by quarter.

In Q2 2026, there were 17 contracts at a median of S$4.10 psf a month. The median monthly rent was S$4,250. Set against the resale median, that works out to a gross yield of about 3.2%, as measured by our own engine. The psf figure eased from 4.3 in Q3 2025 to 4.1 in the last two quarters. Median monthly rent dipped to S$3,700 in Q4 2025, then rose again.

Rental contracts at Prive by quarter
QuarterContractsMedian rent (S$ psf a month)Median monthly rent
Q3 2025184.3S$4,100
Q4 2025194.2S$3,700
Q1 2026164.1S$4,235
Q2 2026174.1S$4,250

How Does Prive Compare With The District And Its Neighbours?

Prive sits among several 99-year leasehold projects within 1 km. Over the same four quarters, the District 19 resale median was S$1,644 psf from 2,311 sales. Prive sits 4.6% below that.

The table below shows resales within 1 km of Prive by project.

Twin Waterfalls, 897 m away, had the most deals at 47, with a median of S$1,572 psf. Parc Centros, the closest at 297 m, recorded 21 resales at S$1,717 psf. Watertown was higher still at S$1,705 psf from 42 resales. At the other end, Ecopolitan logged 21 resales at S$1,421 psf. Unit mix differs across these projects, so the medians are not like for like.

Resales within 1 km of Prive, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, by project
ProjectTenureTOPDistanceResalesMedian psf
Twin Waterfalls99-year leasehold—897 m47S$1,572 psf
Watertown99-year leasehold—665 m42S$1,705 psf
A Treasure Trove99-year leasehold—726 m34S$1,642 psf
The Amore99-year leasehold—923 m24S$1,476 psf
Waterbay99-year leasehold—349 m22S$1,504 psf
Parc Centros99-year leasehold—297 m21S$1,717 psf
Ecopolitan99-year leasehold—883 m21S$1,421 psf

The Highest Resale Prices At Prive

Top prices usually come from the largest units. Floor level also shows up in the caveats.

The table below shows the highest resale prices at Prive over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026.

The highest price in the window was S$2,350,000 in Q1 2026. That was a 1,442 sqft unit on the 11th to 15th storey, at S$1,629 psf. Note the fourth row. A larger 1,604 sqft unit on the 1st to 5th storey sold for S$1,900,000 in Q3 2025, at S$1,185 psf. A big price tag does not always mean a high psf.

Highest resale prices at Prive, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026
QuarterStorey rangeAreaPricePer sqft
Q1 202611-151,442 sqftS$2,350,000S$1,629 psf
Q2 202611-151,184 sqftS$1,922,000S$1,623 psf
Q1 202606-101,227 sqftS$1,910,000S$1,557 psf
Q3 202501-051,604 sqftS$1,900,000S$1,185 psf
Q2 202611-151,130 sqftS$1,880,000S$1,663 psf

How Our Estimate Has Performed Here

Every figure here comes from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. We also test our own estimate against later sales.

As of Q4 2025, our estimate was tested against 27 later sales at Prive. The median error was 3.0%, and 41% of sales landed inside the stated range.

Summary

Prive recorded 38 resales over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 at a median of S$1,567 psf. The quarterly median rose 11.7% across the eight quarters to Q2 2026. The 90 to 119 sqm band was the busiest, with 22 resales at a median of S$1,745,000. Rents in Q2 2026 ran at a median of S$4,250 a month across 17 contracts, for a gross yield of about 3.2%.

These figures come from URA caveats and rental contracts, plus this site's own engine for the yield. They show what was recorded and when. They cannot tell you the condition, facing or renovation of any single unit, and small quarterly counts mean a few deals can shift a median.

Method: URA resale caveats at the project (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) by the quarter of the sale month. Size bands by caveated floor area. Rents are URA rental contracts at the project, and the gross yield is the mean of the quarterly median rents per square foot, annualised, over the four-quarter resale median per square foot, before any cost. Lease left is the tenure less the years since the lease started, as recorded. The estimate accuracy is this site's backtest: the engine run as of the quarter named, compared with the sales since. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Figures from URA Data Service, private caveats, loaded weekly and computed by the same engine as every page on this site. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.