32 private resales in District 22 were at or under $1,400,000 in 2Q2026
Published 4 Nov 2026

In 2Q2026, 32 of District 22's 119 private resales (26.9%) were at or under $1,400,000, at a median of $1,314 psf against the district's $1,457 psf (-9.8%). The figures cover the Jurong, Boon Lay and Lakeside area, as measured from recorded transactions.
The sales were spread across 10 projects, based on URA Data Service caveats. The report records what sold in the quarter, not what is on the market.
Largest units resold under the budget were at Summerdale
The largest unit was 1,399 sqft at Summerdale, resold in Apr 2026 for $1,360,000, or $972 psf. A second 1,399 sqft unit in the project sold in May 2026 for $1,380,000, or $986 psf.
Outside Summerdale, the largest unit was 1,163 sqft at The Mayfair, at $1,360,000 or $1,170 psf in Jun 2026. Parc Oasis had two 1,076 sqft units, at $1,330,000 and $1,339,000. The table below ranks units by size.
| Project | Type | Tenure | TOP | Area | Storey range | Price | Per sqft | Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,360,000 | S$972 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,380,000 | S$986 psf | May 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,222,888 | S$963 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,310,000 | S$1,031 psf | Jun 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,320,000 | S$1,085 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,195 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,265,000 | S$1,059 psf | Jun 2026 |
| The Mayfair | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,163 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,360,000 | S$1,170 psf | Jun 2026 |
| Parc Vista | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,068 psf | May 2026 |
| Parc Oasis | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,330,000 | S$1,236 psf | May 2026 |
| Parc Oasis | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,339,000 | S$1,244 psf | Apr 2026 |
Lowest psf prices were recorded at Summerdale and Lakepoint
The lowest psf under the budget was $963 psf at Summerdale: 1,270 sqft for $1,222,888 in Apr 2026. Lakepoint Condominium followed at $969 psf, for a 1,001 sqft unit sold at $970,000 in May 2026.
The table below ranks the quarter's resales by psf, lowest first. Summerdale's 1,399 sqft units appear next, at $972 psf and $986 psf.
| Project | Type | Tenure | TOP | Area | Storey range | Price | Per sqft | Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,222,888 | S$963 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Lakepoint Condominium | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | S$970,000 | S$969 psf | May 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,360,000 | S$972 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,380,000 | S$986 psf | May 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,310,000 | S$1,031 psf | Jun 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,195 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,265,000 | S$1,059 psf | Jun 2026 |
| Parc Vista | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,150,000 | S$1,068 psf | May 2026 |
| Summerdale | ec | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,320,000 | S$1,085 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Parc Vista | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,055 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,160,000 | S$1,100 psf | Apr 2026 |
| Parc Vista | condo | 99-year leasehold | — | 1,055 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,198,000 | S$1,136 psf | Jun 2026 |
How the budget compares with the district median
The district's median resale price in 2Q2026 was $1,635,000. The $1,400,000 budget is the 40th percentile of the quarter's prices, rounded down to $100,000.
All figures are indicative and drawn from recorded transactions. They are not valuations of any home.
The 32 resales at or under $1,400,000 made up 26.9% of the 119 private resales recorded in District 22 in 2Q2026.
Method: resale caveats (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) in the district and quarter named with a price at or under the budget, single-unit caveats only. Ranked by caveated floor area and by price per square foot. These are recorded sales, not listings, and say nothing about what is available or what a unit would fetch now. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.