Austville Residences median resale price hits S$1,400 psf in 2Q2026, up 6.4% over eight quarters
Published 17 Oct 2026 · Austville Residences

Austville Residences posted a median resale price of S$1,400 psf in 2Q2026 across 12 resales. That is up from S$1,316 psf in 3Q2024, a move of 6.4% over the eight quarters shown, and the highest quarterly median in that run.
Over the four quarters from 3Q2025 to 2Q2026, the 99-year leasehold executive condominium in District 19 recorded 38 resales at a median of S$1,370 psf, based on caveats lodged with the URA Data Service. The project has 83 years of lease remaining.
Quarterly median climbs to its highest in the eight-quarter run
The quarterly median did not move in one direction. It dipped to S$1,304 psf in 1Q2025, then rose across the following quarters to S$1,400 psf in 2Q2026.
Transaction counts per quarter ranged from six in 1Q2026 to 16 in 2Q2025. The table and chart below set out the median, together with the quarterly spread.
Readings drawn from six or seven sales carry a wider margin than those from a dozen.
| Quarter | Resales | Median psf | 25th percentile | 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 10 | S$1,316 psf | S$1,278 psf | S$1,346 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | S$1,343 psf | S$1,285 psf | S$1,369 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | S$1,304 psf | S$1,292 psf | S$1,355 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 16 | S$1,337 psf | S$1,319 psf | S$1,380 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | S$1,356 psf | S$1,326 psf | S$1,418 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 7 | S$1,335 psf | S$1,327 psf | S$1,378 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 6 | S$1,353 psf | S$1,328 psf | S$1,371 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 12 | S$1,400 psf | S$1,371 psf | S$1,408 psf |
Units of 90 to 119 sqm were the most traded size
Units in the 90 to 119 sqm band accounted for 28 of the 38 resales. Their median price was S$1,445,944, or S$1,382 psf, at a median area of 1,033 sqft.
Smaller units of 70 to 89 sqm changed hands at a median of S$1,080,000, or S$1,347 psf. Only two resales were recorded in the largest band, too few to read as a trend.
| Size band | Resales | Median area | Median price | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 to 89 sqm | 8 | 807 sqft | S$1,080,000 | S$1,347 psf |
| 90 to 119 sqm | 28 | 1,033 sqft | S$1,445,944 | S$1,382 psf |
| 120 sqm and above | 2 | 1,491 sqft | S$2,064,444 | S$1,382 psf |
Highest resale in the window was S$2,258,888
The top price over 3Q2025 to 2Q2026 was S$2,258,888 in 3Q2025. The 1,539 sqft unit on the 16th to 20th floor worked out to S$1,468 psf.
A 1,227 sqft unit on the first to fifth floor followed at S$1,720,000 in 2Q2026, or S$1,402 psf.
| Quarter | Storey range | Area | Price | Per sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 16-20 | 1,539 sqft | S$2,258,888 | S$1,468 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 16-20 | 1,442 sqft | S$1,870,000 | S$1,296 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 01-05 | 1,227 sqft | S$1,720,000 | S$1,402 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 11-15 | 1,152 sqft | S$1,680,000 | S$1,459 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 01-05 | 1,152 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$1,433 psf |
Eight rental contracts in 2Q2026 at a median of S$3,925
Rental contracts at Austville Residences numbered eight in 2Q2026, at a median of S$3.79 psf a month. The median monthly rent was S$3,925.
Against the project's resale median, that works out to a gross yield of about 3.4%, as measured by this site's engine from URA rental contracts and caveats.
Contract counts ran from eight to 12 a quarter, and the median monthly rent ranged from S$3,750 to S$4,000.
| Quarter | Contracts | Median rent (S$ psf a month) | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 12 | 4.0 | S$3,925 |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | 3.9 | S$4,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 8 | 4.0 | S$3,750 |
| Q2 2026 | 8 | 3.8 | S$3,925 |
Project median sits 16.6% below the district
The District 19 resale median was S$1,644 psf over the same four quarters, from 2,311 sales. Austville Residences sits 16.6% below that mark.
Within 1 km, Riverfront Residences recorded the most resales at 99, at a median of S$1,744 psf. Riversails, 288 m away, logged 33 resales at S$1,478 psf, while Rio Vista came in lowest at S$1,225 psf.
| Project | Tenure | TOP | Distance | Resales | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverfront Residences | 99-year leasehold | — | 900 m | 99 | S$1,744 psf |
| Kingsford Waterbay | 99-year leasehold | — | 826 m | 54 | S$1,467 psf |
| Riversails | 99-year leasehold | — | 288 m | 33 | S$1,478 psf |
| Rio Vista | 99-year leasehold | — | 758 m | 23 | S$1,225 psf |
| The Quartz | 99-year leasehold | — | 740 m | 22 | S$1,540 psf |
| Riversound Residence | 99-year leasehold | — | 202 m | 22 | S$1,418 psf |
| Boathouse Residences | 99-year leasehold | — | 508 m | 21 | S$1,430 psf |
| Heron Bay | 99-year leasehold | — | 568 m | 20 | S$1,394 psf |
This site's estimate for Austville Residences was tested against 32 later sales as of 4Q2025. The median error was 3.7%, with 41% of those sales falling inside the stated range. All figures here are indicative and drawn from recorded transactions.
Method: URA resale caveats at the project (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) by the quarter of the sale month. Size bands by caveated floor area. Rents are URA rental contracts at the project, and the gross yield is the mean of the quarterly median rents per square foot, annualised, over the four-quarter resale median per square foot, before any cost. Lease left is the tenure less the years since the lease started, as recorded. The estimate accuracy is this site's backtest: the engine run as of the quarter named, compared with the sales since. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.