Verticus vs Vista Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Verticus and Vista Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Verticus's median was S$2,355 psf from 6 sales and Vista Residences' was S$2,113 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Verticus | Vista Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,355 psf | S$2,113 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,317 psf – S$2,398 psf | S$2,061 psf – S$2,172 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 6 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.31 psf a month | S$4.63 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.22% | 2.63% |
| Nearest station | Toa Payoh MRT · 803 m | Toa Payoh MRT · 640 m |
How have prices at Verticus and Vista Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, Verticus's quarterly median moved from S$2,256 psf to S$2,362 psf and Vista Residences' from S$2,009 psf to S$2,031 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Verticus | Vista Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$2,256 psf · 3 | S$2,009 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,310 psf · 1 | S$2,074 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,226 psf · 2 | S$2,131 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,375 psf · 2 | S$2,184 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,362 psf · 2 | S$2,031 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Verticus and Vista Residences?
Verticus and Vista Residences are 857 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Toa Payoh MRT, 803 m from Verticus and 640 m from Vista Residences.
What tenure are Verticus and Vista Residences?
Verticus is freehold and Vista Residences is freehold.
What do Verticus and Vista Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.31 psf a month at Verticus from 98 contracts and S$4.63 psf a month at Vista Residences from 172 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.22% and 2.63%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.