homequant

Thomson Impressions vs Three 11

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Thomson Impressions and Three 11 sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Thomson Impressions' median was S$2,063 psf from 13 sales and Three 11's was S$2,159 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Thomson Impressions
S$2,063 psf
Three 11
S$2,159 psf

Side by side

Thomson ImpressionsThree 11
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,063 psfS$2,159 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,901 psf – S$2,146 psfS$2,093 psf – S$2,179 psf
Sales, last 12 months135
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.62 psf a monthS$5.08 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.85%2.82%
Nearest stationBright Hill MRT · 469 mUpper Thomson MRT · 512 m

How have prices at Thomson Impressions and Three 11 moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Thomson Impressions' quarterly median moved from S$1,888 psf to S$1,944 psf and Three 11's from S$2,034 psf to S$2,179 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThomson ImpressionsThree 11
Q1 2025S$1,888 psf · 7S$2,034 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,094 psf · 8S$2,082 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$2,174 psf · 4S$2,264 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,008 psf · 2S$2,126 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,944 psf · 5S$2,179 psf · 3

How far apart are Thomson Impressions and Three 11?

Thomson Impressions and Three 11 are 426 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Thomson Impressions is Bright Hill MRT, 469 m away, and to Three 11 Upper Thomson MRT, 512 m away.

What tenure are Thomson Impressions and Three 11?

Thomson Impressions is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left and Three 11 is freehold.

What do Thomson Impressions and Three 11 rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.62 psf a month at Thomson Impressions from 100 contracts and S$5.08 psf a month at Three 11 from 31 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.85% and 2.82%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.