The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove vs The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove's median was S$1,637 psf from 15 sales and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove's was S$1,822 psf from 20 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove | The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,637 psf | S$1,822 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,557 psf – S$1,709 psf | S$1,789 psf – S$1,913 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 15 | 20 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.12 psf a month | S$5.58 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.75% | 3.68% |
| Nearest station | Keppel MRT · 3,202 m | Prince Edward Road MRT · 2,992 m |
How have prices at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove's quarterly median moved from S$1,644 psf to S$1,628 psf and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove's from S$1,804 psf to S$1,792 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove | The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,644 psf · 4 | S$1,804 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,599 psf · 2 | S$1,839 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,724 psf · 3 | S$1,823 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,795 psf · 3 | S$1,858 psf · 9 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,701 psf · 5 | S$1,797 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,637 psf · 1 | S$1,823 psf · 7 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,654 psf · 8 | S$1,804 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,628 psf · 1 | S$1,792 psf · 1 |
How far apart are The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove?
The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove are 242 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove is Keppel MRT, 3,202 m away, and to The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove Prince Edward Road MRT, 2,992 m away.
What tenure are The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove?
The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left.
What do The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.12 psf a month at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove from 87 contracts and S$5.58 psf a month at The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove from 43 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.75% and 3.68%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.