homequant

The Merasaga vs Viz At Holland

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did The Merasaga and Viz At Holland sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months The Merasaga's median was S$2,039 psf from 5 sales and Viz At Holland's was S$2,058 psf from 10 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

The Merasaga
S$2,039 psf
Viz At Holland
S$2,058 psf

Side by side

The MerasagaViz At Holland
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,039 psfS$2,058 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,028 psf – S$2,133 psfS$1,884 psf – S$2,113 psf
Sales, last 12 months510
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.19 psf a monthS$4.95 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.05%2.89%
Nearest stationHolland Village MRT · 147 mHolland Village MRT · 730 m

How have prices at The Merasaga and Viz At Holland moved over the same quarters?

Between Q2 2026 and Q3 2026, The Merasaga's quarterly median moved from S$2,102 psf to S$1,964 psf and Viz At Holland's from S$2,044 psf to S$1,914 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThe MerasagaViz At Holland
Q2 2026S$2,102 psf · 2S$2,044 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$1,964 psf · 2S$1,914 psf · 1

How far apart are The Merasaga and Viz At Holland?

The Merasaga and Viz At Holland are 630 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Holland Village MRT, 147 m from The Merasaga and 730 m from Viz At Holland.

What tenure are The Merasaga and Viz At Holland?

The Merasaga is a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left and Viz At Holland is freehold.

What do The Merasaga and Viz At Holland rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.19 psf a month at The Merasaga from 37 contracts and S$4.95 psf a month at Viz At Holland from 88 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.05% and 2.89%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.