homequant

The Dairy Farm vs The Skywoods

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months The Dairy Farm's median was S$1,668 psf from 6 sales and The Skywoods' was S$1,678 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

The Dairy Farm
S$1,668 psf
The Skywoods
S$1,678 psf

Side by side

The Dairy FarmThe Skywoods
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,668 psfS$1,678 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,627 psf – S$1,708 psfS$1,617 psf – S$1,740 psf
Sales, last 12 months616
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.16 psf a monthS$4.80 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.27%3.43%
Nearest stationHillview MRT · 370 mHillview MRT · 589 m

How have prices at The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, The Dairy Farm's quarterly median moved from S$1,599 psf to S$1,667 psf and The Skywoods' from S$1,699 psf to S$1,633 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThe Dairy FarmThe Skywoods
Q3 2025S$1,599 psf · 2S$1,699 psf · 10
Q4 2025S$1,583 psf · 4S$1,698 psf · 7
Q1 2026S$1,681 psf · 1S$1,660 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$1,726 psf · 2S$1,739 psf · 5
Q3 2026S$1,667 psf · 2S$1,633 psf · 4

How far apart are The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods?

The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods are 223 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 370 m from The Dairy Farm and 589 m from The Skywoods.

What tenure are The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods?

The Dairy Farm is freehold and The Skywoods is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.

What do The Dairy Farm and The Skywoods rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.16 psf a month at The Dairy Farm from 112 contracts and S$4.80 psf a month at The Skywoods from 100 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.27% and 3.43%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.