homequant

The Arte vs Vista Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did The Arte and Vista Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months The Arte's median was S$1,983 psf from 6 sales and Vista Residences' was S$2,113 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

The Arte
S$1,983 psf
Vista Residences
S$2,113 psf

Side by side

The ArteVista Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,983 psfS$2,113 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,973 psf – S$1,994 psfS$2,061 psf – S$2,172 psf
Sales, last 12 months66
Latest recorded sale1 Jul 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.07 psf a monthS$4.63 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.46%2.63%
Nearest stationToa Payoh MRT · 715 mToa Payoh MRT · 640 m

How have prices at The Arte and Vista Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, The Arte's quarterly median moved from S$1,858 psf to S$1,960 psf and Vista Residences' from S$2,113 psf to S$2,031 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterThe ArteVista Residences
Q1 2025S$1,858 psf · 1S$2,113 psf · 3
Q2 2025S$1,741 psf · 2S$2,009 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,936 psf · 4S$2,074 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$2,137 psf · 1S$2,051 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,991 psf · 3S$2,184 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$1,960 psf · 2S$2,031 psf · 2

How far apart are The Arte and Vista Residences?

The Arte and Vista Residences are 96 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Toa Payoh MRT, 715 m from The Arte and 640 m from Vista Residences.

What tenure are The Arte and Vista Residences?

The Arte is freehold and Vista Residences is freehold.

What do The Arte and Vista Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.07 psf a month at The Arte from 88 contracts and S$4.63 psf a month at Vista Residences from 172 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.46% and 2.63%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.