homequant

Sunglade vs Vibes@Upper Serangoon

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Sunglade's median was S$1,705 psf from 14 sales and Vibes@Upper Serangoon's was S$1,699 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Sunglade
S$1,705 psf
Vibes@Upper Serangoon
S$1,699 psf

Side by side

SungladeVibes@Upper Serangoon
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,705 psfS$1,699 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,640 psf – S$1,733 psfS$1,232 psf – S$1,699 psf
Sales, last 12 months145
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.35 psf a monthS$5.78 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.06%4.08%
Nearest stationSerangoon MRT · 294 mSerangoon MRT · 647 m

How have prices at Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2026 and Q3 2026, Sunglade's quarterly median moved from S$1,712 psf to S$1,705 psf and Vibes@Upper Serangoon's from S$1,699 psf to S$1,161 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSungladeVibes@Upper Serangoon
Q1 2026S$1,712 psf · 4S$1,699 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,721 psf · 3S$1,699 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$1,705 psf · 5S$1,161 psf · 1

How far apart are Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon?

Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon are 463 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Serangoon MRT, 294 m from Sunglade and 647 m from Vibes@Upper Serangoon.

What tenure are Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon?

Sunglade is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and Vibes@Upper Serangoon is freehold.

What do Sunglade and Vibes@Upper Serangoon rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.35 psf a month at Sunglade from 94 contracts and S$5.78 psf a month at Vibes@Upper Serangoon from 45 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.06% and 4.08%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.