Seletaris vs The Nautical
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Seletaris and The Nautical sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Seletaris's median was S$1,320 psf from 9 sales and The Nautical's was S$1,306 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Seletaris | The Nautical | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,320 psf | S$1,306 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,301 psf – S$1,345 psf | S$1,260 psf – S$1,346 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 9 | 12 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$2.81 psf a month | S$4.24 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.55% | 3.90% |
| Nearest station | Canberra MRT · 911 m | Canberra MRT · 591 m |
How have prices at Seletaris and The Nautical moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Seletaris's quarterly median moved from S$1,332 psf to S$1,345 psf and The Nautical's from S$1,221 psf to S$1,306 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Seletaris | The Nautical |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,332 psf · 3 | S$1,221 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,297 psf · 1 | S$1,285 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,345 psf · 1 | S$1,280 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,314 psf · 5 | S$1,277 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,310 psf · 4 | S$1,373 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,305 psf · 2 | S$1,331 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,345 psf · 1 | S$1,306 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Seletaris and The Nautical?
Seletaris and The Nautical are 615 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Canberra MRT, 911 m from Seletaris and 591 m from The Nautical.
What tenure are Seletaris and The Nautical?
Seletaris is freehold and The Nautical is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Seletaris and The Nautical rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$2.81 psf a month at Seletaris from 48 contracts and S$4.24 psf a month at The Nautical from 89 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.55% and 3.90%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.