Rv Residences vs Valley Park
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Rv Residences and Valley Park sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Rv Residences' median was S$2,468 psf from 7 sales and Valley Park's was S$2,229 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Rv Residences | Valley Park | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,468 psf | S$2,229 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,302 psf – S$2,487 psf | S$2,093 psf – S$2,289 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.92 psf a month | S$4.52 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.37% | 2.43% |
| Nearest station | Great World MRT · 517 m | Great World MRT · 517 m |
How have prices at Rv Residences and Valley Park moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Rv Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,240 psf to S$2,479 psf and Valley Park's from S$2,076 psf to S$2,226 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Rv Residences | Valley Park |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,240 psf · 2 | S$2,076 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,460 psf · 3 | S$2,138 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,359 psf · 8 | S$2,194 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,293 psf · 3 | S$2,253 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,397 psf · 2 | S$2,070 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,343 psf · 2 | S$2,226 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,479 psf · 2 | S$2,226 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Rv Residences and Valley Park?
Rv Residences and Valley Park are 131 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Great World MRT, 517 m from Rv Residences and 517 m from Valley Park.
What tenure are Rv Residences and Valley Park?
Rv Residences is a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left and Valley Park is a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left.
What do Rv Residences and Valley Park rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.92 psf a month at Rv Residences from 143 contracts and S$4.52 psf a month at Valley Park from 437 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.37% and 2.43%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.