homequant

Rivervale Crest vs The Luxurie

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Rivervale Crest's median was S$1,056 psf from 17 sales and The Luxurie's was S$1,714 psf from 21 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Rivervale Crest
S$1,056 psf
The Luxurie
S$1,714 psf

Side by side

Rivervale CrestThe Luxurie
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,056 psfS$1,714 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,037 psf – S$1,086 psfS$1,612 psf – S$1,780 psf
Sales, last 12 months1721
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.24 psf a monthS$4.53 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.68%3.17%
Nearest stationRumbia LRT · 205 mSengkang MRT · 335 m

How have prices at Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Rivervale Crest's quarterly median moved from S$1,055 psf to S$1,049 psf and The Luxurie's from S$1,572 psf to S$1,650 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterRivervale CrestThe Luxurie
Q1 2025S$1,055 psf · 2S$1,572 psf · 13
Q2 2025S$1,047 psf · 4S$1,530 psf · 11
Q3 2025S$1,037 psf · 3S$1,615 psf · 9
Q4 2025S$1,101 psf · 5S$1,311 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$1,036 psf · 6S$1,733 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$1,086 psf · 7S$1,768 psf · 11
Q3 2026S$1,049 psf · 1S$1,650 psf · 2

How far apart are Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie?

Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie are 925 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Rivervale Crest is Rumbia LRT, 205 m away, and to The Luxurie Sengkang MRT, 335 m away.

What tenure are Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie?

Rivervale Crest is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and The Luxurie is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.

What do Rivervale Crest and The Luxurie rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.24 psf a month at Rivervale Crest from 58 contracts and S$4.53 psf a month at The Luxurie from 193 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.68% and 3.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.