Rivertrees Residences vs Seletar Springs Condominium
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Rivertrees Residences' median was S$1,624 psf from 19 sales and Seletar Springs Condominium's was S$1,106 psf from 13 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Rivertrees Residences | Seletar Springs Condominium | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,624 psf | S$1,106 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,576 psf – S$1,666 psf | S$1,082 psf – S$1,153 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 19 | 13 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.44 psf a month | S$3.10 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.28% | 3.36% |
| Nearest station | Layar LRT · 224 m | Layar LRT · 534 m |
How have prices at Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Rivertrees Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,515 psf to S$1,660 psf and Seletar Springs Condominium's from S$1,007 psf to S$1,153 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Rivertrees Residences | Seletar Springs Condominium |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,515 psf · 9 | S$1,007 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,522 psf · 8 | S$1,055 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,624 psf · 6 | S$1,024 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,667 psf · 2 | S$1,103 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,622 psf · 3 | S$988 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,583 psf · 10 | S$1,128 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,660 psf · 6 | S$1,153 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium?
Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium are 755 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Layar LRT, 224 m from Rivertrees Residences and 534 m from Seletar Springs Condominium.
What tenure are Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium?
Rivertrees Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.
What do Rivertrees Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.44 psf a month at Rivertrees Residences from 92 contracts and S$3.10 psf a month at Seletar Springs Condominium from 37 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.28% and 3.36%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.