Riverbank @ Fernvale vs Rivertrees Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Riverbank @ Fernvale's median was S$1,509 psf from 22 sales and Rivertrees Residences' was S$1,624 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | Rivertrees Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,509 psf | S$1,624 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,450 psf – S$1,551 psf | S$1,576 psf – S$1,666 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 22 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.27 psf a month | S$4.44 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.40% | 3.28% |
| Nearest station | Layar LRT · 318 m | Layar LRT · 224 m |
How have prices at Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Riverbank @ Fernvale's quarterly median moved from S$1,422 psf to S$1,478 psf and Rivertrees Residences' from S$1,515 psf to S$1,660 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Riverbank @ Fernvale | Rivertrees Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,422 psf · 7 | S$1,515 psf · 9 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,457 psf · 3 | S$1,522 psf · 8 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,461 psf · 6 | S$1,624 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,515 psf · 7 | S$1,667 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,526 psf · 5 | S$1,622 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,513 psf · 4 | S$1,583 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,478 psf · 9 | S$1,660 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences?
Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences are 95 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Layar LRT, 318 m from Riverbank @ Fernvale and 224 m from Rivertrees Residences.
What tenure are Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences?
Riverbank @ Fernvale is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Rivertrees Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.
What do Riverbank @ Fernvale and Rivertrees Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.27 psf a month at Riverbank @ Fernvale from 60 contracts and S$4.44 psf a month at Rivertrees Residences from 92 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.40% and 3.28%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.