Pinery Residences vs Waterfront Isle
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Pinery Residences and Waterfront Isle sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Pinery Residences' median was S$2,537 psf from 413 developer sales and Waterfront Isle's was S$1,778 psf from 10 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Pinery Residences | Waterfront Isle | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,537 psf | S$1,778 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,482 psf – S$2,598 psf | S$1,616 psf – S$1,822 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 413 (413 developer) | 10 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Under construction, developer sales only | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 81.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | 588 | not published |
| Nearest station | Bedok North MRT · 439 m | Bedok Reservoir MRT · 608 m |
How have prices at Pinery Residences and Waterfront Isle moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2026 and Q4 2026, Pinery Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,535 psf to S$2,431 psf and Waterfront Isle's from S$1,665 psf to S$1,967 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Pinery Residences | Waterfront Isle |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | S$2,535 psf · 393 | S$1,665 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,576 psf · 17 | S$1,793 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,431 psf · 1 | S$1,967 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Pinery Residences and Waterfront Isle?
Pinery Residences and Waterfront Isle are 696 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Pinery Residences is Bedok North MRT, 439 m away, and to Waterfront Isle Bedok Reservoir MRT, 608 m away.
What tenure are Pinery Residences and Waterfront Isle?
Pinery Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left and Waterfront Isle is a 99-year leasehold with 81.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.