homequant

Park Infinia At Wee Nam vs Viva

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Park Infinia At Wee Nam's median was S$2,535 psf from 8 sales and Viva's was S$2,801 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Park Infinia At Wee Nam
S$2,535 psf
Viva
S$2,801 psf

Side by side

Park Infinia At Wee NamViva
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,535 psfS$2,801 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,475 psf – S$2,630 psfS$2,766 psf – S$2,823 psf
Sales, last 12 months86
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.72 psf a monthS$5.79 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.71%2.48%
Nearest stationNovena MRT · 588 mNovena MRT · 532 m

How have prices at Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Park Infinia At Wee Nam's quarterly median moved from S$2,323 psf to S$2,610 psf and Viva's from S$2,692 psf to S$2,750 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterPark Infinia At Wee NamViva
Q1 2025S$2,323 psf · 3S$2,692 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,309 psf · 5S$2,601 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$2,479 psf · 4S$2,832 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,371 psf · 1S$2,773 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,382 psf · 2S$2,815 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$2,610 psf · 3S$2,750 psf · 1

How far apart are Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva?

Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva are 65 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Novena MRT, 588 m from Park Infinia At Wee Nam and 532 m from Viva.

What tenure are Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva?

Park Infinia At Wee Nam is freehold and Viva is freehold.

What do Park Infinia At Wee Nam and Viva rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.72 psf a month at Park Infinia At Wee Nam from 282 contracts and S$5.79 psf a month at Viva from 118 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.71% and 2.48%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.