One Balmoral vs The Draycott
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did One Balmoral and The Draycott sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months One Balmoral's median was S$2,668 psf from 8 sales and The Draycott's was S$2,275 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| One Balmoral | The Draycott | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,668 psf | S$2,275 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,456 psf – S$2,732 psf | S$2,151 psf – S$2,450 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.79 psf a month | S$3.41 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.60% | 1.80% |
| Nearest station | Stevens MRT · 825 m | Newton MRT · 724 m |
How have prices at One Balmoral and The Draycott moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026, One Balmoral's quarterly median moved from S$2,235 psf to S$2,425 psf and The Draycott's from S$2,120 psf to S$2,281 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | One Balmoral | The Draycott |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$2,235 psf · 1 | S$2,120 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,652 psf · 2 | S$2,204 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,730 psf · 3 | S$2,342 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,425 psf · 2 | S$2,281 psf · 3 |
How far apart are One Balmoral and The Draycott?
One Balmoral and The Draycott are 312 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to One Balmoral is Stevens MRT, 825 m away, and to The Draycott Newton MRT, 724 m away.
What tenure are One Balmoral and The Draycott?
One Balmoral is freehold and The Draycott is freehold.
What do One Balmoral and The Draycott rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.79 psf a month at One Balmoral from 32 contracts and S$3.41 psf a month at The Draycott from 63 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.60% and 1.80%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.