One Amber vs The Esta
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did One Amber and The Esta sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months One Amber's median was S$2,404 psf from 11 sales and The Esta's was S$2,456 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| One Amber | The Esta | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,404 psf | S$2,456 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,393 psf – S$2,435 psf | S$2,418 psf – S$2,513 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 11 | 14 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.96 psf a month | S$4.95 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.48% | 2.42% |
| Nearest station | Tanjong Katong MRT · 333 m | Tanjong Katong MRT · 436 m |
How have prices at One Amber and The Esta moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, One Amber's quarterly median moved from S$2,286 psf to S$2,436 psf and The Esta's from S$2,346 psf to S$2,452 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | One Amber | The Esta |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,286 psf · 7 | S$2,346 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,285 psf · 5 | S$2,453 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,379 psf · 3 | S$2,420 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,391 psf · 1 | S$2,437 psf · 4 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,396 psf · 3 | S$2,517 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,409 psf · 3 | S$2,460 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,436 psf · 3 | S$2,452 psf · 5 |
How far apart are One Amber and The Esta?
One Amber and The Esta are 116 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tanjong Katong MRT, 333 m from One Amber and 436 m from The Esta.
What tenure are One Amber and The Esta?
One Amber is freehold and The Esta is freehold.
What do One Amber and The Esta rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.96 psf a month at One Amber from 230 contracts and S$4.95 psf a month at The Esta from 162 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.48% and 2.42%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.