Okio vs Prestige Heights
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Okio and Prestige Heights sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Okio's median was S$1,784 psf from 8 sales and Prestige Heights' was S$1,765 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Okio | Prestige Heights | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,784 psf | S$1,765 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,738 psf – S$1,864 psf | S$1,705 psf – S$1,809 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 7 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.36 psf a month | S$6.86 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.28% | 4.66% |
| Nearest station | Boon Keng MRT · 968 m | Toa Payoh MRT · 1,002 m |
How have prices at Okio and Prestige Heights moved over the same quarters?
Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, Okio's quarterly median moved from S$1,818 psf to S$1,674 psf and Prestige Heights' from S$1,772 psf to S$1,781 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Okio | Prestige Heights |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | S$1,818 psf · 3 | S$1,772 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,819 psf · 2 | S$1,727 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,858 psf · 3 | S$1,765 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,674 psf · 2 | S$1,781 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Okio and Prestige Heights?
Okio and Prestige Heights are 367 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Okio is Boon Keng MRT, 968 m away, and to Prestige Heights Toa Payoh MRT, 1,002 m away.
What tenure are Okio and Prestige Heights?
Okio is freehold and Prestige Heights is freehold.
What do Okio and Prestige Heights rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.36 psf a month at Okio from 94 contracts and S$6.86 psf a month at Prestige Heights from 127 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.28% and 4.66%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.