Northvale vs The Warren
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Northvale and The Warren sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Northvale's median was S$1,107 psf from 14 sales and The Warren's was S$1,213 psf from 21 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Northvale | The Warren | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,107 psf | S$1,213 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,061 psf – S$1,144 psf | S$1,182 psf – S$1,237 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 21 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 73.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.40 psf a month | S$3.43 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.69% | 3.39% |
| Nearest station | Choa Chu Kang MRT · 178 m | Choa Chu Kang MRT · 171 m |
How have prices at Northvale and The Warren moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Northvale's quarterly median moved from S$1,086 psf to S$1,165 psf and The Warren's from S$1,233 psf to S$1,224 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Northvale | The Warren |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,086 psf · 5 | S$1,233 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,113 psf · 3 | S$1,178 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,144 psf · 3 | S$1,157 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,062 psf · 2 | S$1,234 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,106 psf · 8 | S$1,191 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,145 psf · 3 | S$1,198 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,165 psf · 1 | S$1,224 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Northvale and The Warren?
Northvale and The Warren are 221 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Choa Chu Kang MRT, 178 m from Northvale and 171 m from The Warren.
What tenure are Northvale and The Warren?
Northvale is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left and The Warren is a 99-year leasehold with 73.2 years left.
What do Northvale and The Warren rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.40 psf a month at Northvale from 143 contracts and S$3.43 psf a month at The Warren from 96 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.69% and 3.39%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.