Northoaks vs Northwave
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Northoaks and Northwave sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Northoaks' median was S$905 psf from 20 sales and Northwave's was S$1,272 psf from 28 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Northoaks | Northwave | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$905 psf | S$1,272 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$854 psf – S$923 psf | S$1,240 psf – S$1,307 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 20 | 28 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.28 psf a month | S$4.42 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.35% | 4.17% |
| Nearest station | Admiralty MRT · 821 m | Admiralty MRT · 1,086 m |
How have prices at Northoaks and Northwave moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Northoaks' quarterly median moved from S$921 psf to S$897 psf and Northwave's from S$1,254 psf to S$1,231 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Northoaks | Northwave |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$921 psf · 3 | S$1,254 psf · 14 |
| Q2 2025 | S$927 psf · 10 | S$1,254 psf · 16 |
| Q3 2025 | S$922 psf · 6 | S$1,279 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$920 psf · 8 | S$1,239 psf · 9 |
| Q1 2026 | S$921 psf · 5 | S$1,269 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$855 psf · 7 | S$1,290 psf · 14 |
| Q3 2026 | S$897 psf · 6 | S$1,231 psf · 5 |
How far apart are Northoaks and Northwave?
Northoaks and Northwave are 490 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Admiralty MRT, 821 m from Northoaks and 1,086 m from Northwave.
What tenure are Northoaks and Northwave?
Northoaks is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and Northwave is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left.
What do Northoaks and Northwave rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.28 psf a month at Northoaks from 115 contracts and S$4.42 psf a month at Northwave from 43 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.35% and 4.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.