homequant

Nine Residences vs Symphony Suites

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Nine Residences and Symphony Suites sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Nine Residences' median was S$1,343 psf from 5 sales and Symphony Suites' was S$1,366 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Nine Residences
S$1,343 psf
Symphony Suites
S$1,366 psf

Side by side

Nine ResidencesSymphony Suites
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,343 psfS$1,366 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,337 psf – S$1,382 psfS$1,340 psf – S$1,389 psf
Sales, last 12 months531
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.53 psf a monthS$4.62 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.05%4.06%
Nearest stationYishun MRT · 820 mYishun MRT · 1,254 m

How have prices at Nine Residences and Symphony Suites moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Nine Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,302 psf to S$1,419 psf and Symphony Suites' from S$1,338 psf to S$1,356 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterNine ResidencesSymphony Suites
Q1 2025S$1,302 psf · 4S$1,338 psf · 12
Q2 2025S$1,336 psf · 1S$1,330 psf · 15
Q3 2025S$1,355 psf · 2S$1,366 psf · 14
Q4 2025S$1,312 psf · 5S$1,364 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,343 psf · 3S$1,370 psf · 10
Q3 2026S$1,419 psf · 1S$1,356 psf · 9

How far apart are Nine Residences and Symphony Suites?

Nine Residences and Symphony Suites are 439 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Yishun MRT, 820 m from Nine Residences and 1,254 m from Symphony Suites.

What tenure are Nine Residences and Symphony Suites?

Nine Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Symphony Suites is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.

What do Nine Residences and Symphony Suites rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.53 psf a month at Nine Residences from 75 contracts and S$4.62 psf a month at Symphony Suites from 157 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.05% and 4.06%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.