Narra Residences vs The Skywoods
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Narra Residences and The Skywoods sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Narra Residences' median was S$2,167 psf from 216 developer sales and The Skywoods' was S$1,678 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Narra Residences | The Skywoods | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,167 psf | S$1,678 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,109 psf – S$2,224 psf | S$1,617 psf – S$1,740 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 216 (216 developer) | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Under construction, developer sales only | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | 540 | not published |
| Nearest station | Hillview MRT · 875 m | Hillview MRT · 589 m |
How have prices at Narra Residences and The Skywoods moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2026 and Q4 2026, Narra Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,148 psf to S$2,093 psf and The Skywoods' from S$1,660 psf to S$1,528 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Narra Residences | The Skywoods |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | S$2,148 psf · 127 | S$1,660 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,189 psf · 60 | S$1,739 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,220 psf · 24 | S$1,633 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,093 psf · 5 | S$1,528 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Narra Residences and The Skywoods?
Narra Residences and The Skywoods are 288 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 875 m from Narra Residences and 589 m from The Skywoods.
What tenure are Narra Residences and The Skywoods?
Narra Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left and The Skywoods is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.