Modena vs My Manhattan
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Modena and My Manhattan sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Modena's median was S$1,266 psf from 6 sales and My Manhattan's was S$1,620 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Modena | My Manhattan | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,266 psf | S$1,620 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,203 psf – S$1,275 psf | S$1,588 psf – S$1,633 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 6 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.35 psf a month | S$4.71 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.18% | 3.49% |
| Nearest station | Simei MRT · 88 m | Simei MRT · 112 m |
How have prices at Modena and My Manhattan moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Modena's quarterly median moved from S$1,326 psf to S$1,274 psf and My Manhattan's from S$1,585 psf to S$1,609 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Modena | My Manhattan |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,326 psf · 1 | S$1,585 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,223 psf · 3 | S$1,591 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,019 psf · 2 | S$1,615 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,227 psf · 4 | S$1,631 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,221 psf · 2 | S$1,643 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,274 psf · 2 | S$1,609 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Modena and My Manhattan?
Modena and My Manhattan are 166 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Simei MRT, 88 m from Modena and 112 m from My Manhattan.
What tenure are Modena and My Manhattan?
Modena is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and My Manhattan is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left.
What do Modena and My Manhattan rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.35 psf a month at Modena from 37 contracts and S$4.71 psf a month at My Manhattan from 132 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.18% and 3.49%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.