Marina Bay Residences vs Marina One Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Marina Bay Residences' median was S$2,401 psf from 10 sales and Marina One Residences' was S$1,895 psf from 46 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Marina Bay Residences | Marina One Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,401 psf | S$1,895 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,209 psf – S$2,656 psf | S$1,770 psf – S$2,009 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 10 | 46 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.47 psf a month | S$6.67 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.73% | 4.22% |
| Nearest station | Downtown MRT · 247 m | Marina Bay MRT · 254 m |
How have prices at Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Marina Bay Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,006 psf to S$2,241 psf and Marina One Residences' from S$2,048 psf to S$2,009 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Marina Bay Residences | Marina One Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,006 psf · 2 | S$2,048 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,116 psf · 3 | S$2,036 psf · 7 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,220 psf · 7 | S$1,894 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,338 psf · 2 | S$1,951 psf · 14 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,389 psf · 2 | S$1,953 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,585 psf · 3 | S$1,829 psf · 22 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,199 psf · 3 | S$1,783 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,241 psf · 1 | S$2,009 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences?
Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences are 303 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Marina Bay Residences is Downtown MRT, 247 m away, and to Marina One Residences Marina Bay MRT, 254 m away.
What tenure are Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences?
Marina Bay Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left and Marina One Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Marina Bay Residences and Marina One Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.47 psf a month at Marina Bay Residences from 360 contracts and S$6.67 psf a month at Marina One Residences from 1,008 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.73% and 4.22%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.