homequant

Lush Acres vs Rivercove Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Lush Acres' median was S$1,451 psf from 16 sales and Rivercove Residences' was S$1,635 psf from 121 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Lush Acres
S$1,451 psf
Rivercove Residences
S$1,635 psf

Side by side

Lush AcresRivercove Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,451 psfS$1,635 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,435 psf – S$1,465 psfS$1,603 psf – S$1,659 psf
Sales, last 12 months16121
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 85.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 88.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.90 psf a monthS$4.11 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.22%3.02%
Nearest stationLayar LRT · 300 mLayar LRT · 420 m

How have prices at Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Lush Acres' quarterly median moved from S$1,386 psf to S$1,477 psf and Rivercove Residences' from S$1,336 psf to S$1,657 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterLush AcresRivercove Residences
Q4 2024S$1,386 psf · 6S$1,336 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$1,405 psf · 8S$1,450 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,396 psf · 7S$1,357 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,448 psf · 4S$1,620 psf · 41
Q1 2026S$1,450 psf · 5S$1,634 psf · 29
Q2 2026S$1,449 psf · 3S$1,639 psf · 33
Q3 2026S$1,477 psf · 4S$1,657 psf · 18

How far apart are Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences?

Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences are 468 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Layar LRT, 300 m from Lush Acres and 420 m from Rivercove Residences.

What tenure are Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences?

Lush Acres is a 99-year leasehold with 85.3 years left and Rivercove Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 88.3 years left.

What do Lush Acres and Rivercove Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.90 psf a month at Lush Acres from 10 contracts and S$4.11 psf a month at Rivercove Residences from 16 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.22% and 3.02%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.